Takako Watanabe

Real Name:
渡邊 尚子 (Watanabe Takako)
Profile:
Mastering Engineer at Birdie House Studios in Tokyo, Japan.

Born 29 July 1977.
Sites:
Variations:

Technical

SPCU-006 Takako Watanabe - In Your Room - Homework album art Various Various - In Your Room - Homework(CD, Comp) Urban Primitive, Wacoal Art Center, Spiral (8) SPCU-006 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
WGCA-1003 Takako Watanabe - Surf Is Dead album art The Surf Coasters The Surf Coasters - Surf Is Dead(CD, Album) West Ghost WGCA-1003 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
LIBK-1003 Takako Watanabe - Keep Our Way!! album art Smash The Brain Smash The Brain - Keep Our Way!!(CD, Album) Life Is Beautiful LIBK-1003 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
SPCU-004 Takako Watanabe - In Your Room - Veranda album art Various Various - In Your Room - Veranda(CD, Comp) Urban Primitive, Wacoal Art Center, Spiral (8) SPCU-004 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
74321-74252-2, 74321742522 Takako Watanabe - Future album art S.E.N.S. S.E.N.S. - Future(CD, Album) BMG, Fun House 74321-74252-2, 74321742522 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
KMCT-7008 Takako Watanabe - Easter!! album art The Surf Coasters The Surf Coasters - Easter!!(CD, Album) Frontline Records (4) KMCT-7008 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
RBCD 0001 Takako Watanabe - Psyvariar Original Soundtrack album art Various Various - Psyvariar Original Soundtrack(CD, Album, Comp) Reverse Babel RBCD 0001 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
MSCN-2001, NE-011CD Takako Watanabe - The Great Sensation album art M.O.S.A.D. M.O.S.A.D. - The Great Sensation(CD, Album) MS Record, Notorious Entertainment MSCN-2001, NE-011CD Japan 2002 Sell This Version
FLCF-3933 Takako Watanabe - Golden☆Best - Our Song ~彼の歌は君の歌~ album art Shinji Harada Shinji Harada - Golden☆Best - Our Song ~彼の歌は君の歌~(CD, Comp) For Life Records FLCF-3933 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
USCA-1011 Takako Watanabe - L'Esprit album art The Surf Coasters The Surf Coasters - L'Esprit(CD, Album) Inter Records (2) USCA-1011 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
COCP-32165 Takako Watanabe - Surf Attack album art The Surf Coasters The Surf Coasters - Surf Attack(CD, Album) Columbia Music Entertainment COCP-32165 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
ABSR-1002 Takako Watanabe - Words 3.5: Solo Guitar Style album art Takahiko Ishikawa Takahiko Ishikawa - Words 3.5: Solo Guitar Style(CD, Album) Absolute Records (19) ABSR-1002 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
MSCN-2019 Takako Watanabe - From The Ballers Camp album art Endless File & Sygnal Endless File & Sygnal - From The Ballers Camp(CD, MiniAlbum) MS Record MSCN-2019 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
LACA-5371 Takako Watanabe - 最終試験くじら オリジナルサウンドトラック album art Various Various - 最終試験くじら オリジナルサウンドトラック(CD) Lantis LACA-5371 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
AVCD-17944~5 Takako Watanabe - Revelations album art Johan Gielen Johan Gielen - Revelations(2xCD, Album) Superb Trax AVCD-17944~5 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
AVCD-23085 (AVCX-23085) Takako Watanabe - One-nation album art Sean & Kim Sean & Kim - One-nation(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Avex Trance AVCD-23085 (AVCX-23085) Japan 2006 Sell This Version
AVCD-17847~8 Takako Watanabe - Ultra Zip Best (Zippie Anniversary) album art Various Various - Ultra Zip Best (Zippie Anniversary)(CD, Comp, Mixed + CD, Comp) Avex Trax AVCD-17847~8 Japan 2006 Sell This Version