Boots Randolph

Real Name:
Homer Louis Randolph III.
Profile:
Boots was an American musician best known for his 1963 saxophone hit, "Yakety Sax" (Benny Hill's signature tune). In addition to his solo work, he was an accomplished session musician, as playing an integral role in countless recordings, including Elvis Presley's "Return To Sender" and Roy Orbison's "Oh, Pretty Woman".

Born : June 03, 1927 in Paducah, Kentucky - Died : July 03, 2007 in Nashville, Tennessee.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LPM-2165, LPM 2165 Boots Randolph - Boots Randolph's Yakety Sax album art Boots Randolph Boots Randolph's Yakety Sax (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-2165, LPM 2165 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
MLP 8002 Boots Randolph - Boots Randolph's Yakety Sax album art Boots Randolph Boots Randolph's Yakety Sax (Album) Monument MLP 8002 US 1963 Sell This Version
GS-1455 Boots Randolph - Guest Star Records Presents Boots Randolph album art Boots Randolph Guest Star Records Presents Boots Randolph (Album, Comp) Guest Star GS-1455 US 1964 Sell This Version
MLP 8015 Boots Randolph - Hip Boots album art Boots Randolph Hip Boots (Album) Monument MLP 8015 US 1964 Sell This Version
CAS-825 Boots Randolph - The Yakin' Sax Man album art Boots Randolph The Yakin' Sax Man (Album) RCA Camden CAS-825 US 1964 Sell This Version
CAL 865 Boots Randolph - Sweet Talk album art Boots Randolph Sweet Talk (Album) RCA Camden CAL 865 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
SLP 18037 Boots Randolph - Boots Randolph Plays More Yakety Sax album art Boots Randolph Boots Randolph Plays More Yakety Sax (Album) Monument SLP 18037 US 1965 Sell This Version
SM 18029, SM. 18029 Boots Randolph - Plays 12 Monstrous Sax Hits! album art Boots Randolph Plays 12 Monstrous Sax Hits! (Album) Monument SM 18029, SM. 18029 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
SLP 18066 Boots Randolph - Boots With Strings album art Boots Randolph Boots With Strings (Album) Monument SLP 18066 US 1966 Sell This Version
SLP 18042 Boots Randolph - The Fantastic Boots Randolph album art Boots Randolph The Fantastic Boots Randolph (Album) Monument SLP 18042 US 1966 Sell This Version
SLP 18066 Boots Randolph - Boots With Strings album art Boots Randolph Boots With Strings(LP, Album) Monument SLP 18066 US 1966 Sell This Version
MLP8082 Boots Randolph - Boots Randolph With The Knightsbridge Strings & Voices album art Boots Randolph, The Knightsbridge Strings Boots Randolph, The Knightsbridge Strings - Boots Randolph With The Knightsbridge Strings & Voices (Album) Monument MLP8082 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
KSP 212 Boots Randolph - Supersax album art Boots Randolph Supersax (Album) Vik KSP 212 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
SLP 18092, SLP18092, SLP 75014, SLP-ST 75014 Boots Randolph - Sunday Sax album art Boots Randolph Sunday Sax (Album) Monument SLP 18092, SLP18092, SLP 75014, SLP-ST 75014 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
SLP 18099 Boots Randolph - The Sound Of Boots album art Boots Randolph The Sound Of Boots (Album) Monument SLP 18099 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
MOC 8549 Boots Randolph - Boots And Stockings album art Boots Randolph Boots And Stockings (Album) Monument MOC 8549 South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
SLP-18111 Boots Randolph - ...With Love album art Boots Randolph ...With Love (Album) Monument, Monument SLP-18111 Argentina 1969 Sell This Version
44-18128 Boots Randolph - Yakety Revisited album art Boots Randolph Yakety Revisited (Album) Monument 44-18128 US 1969 Sell This Version
SLP 18147 Boots Randolph - Boots With Brass album art Boots Randolph Boots With Brass (Album) Monument, Monument SLP 18147 US 1970 Sell This Version
5044-18144 Boots Randolph - Hit Boots  album art Boots Randolph Hit Boots (Album) Monument 5044-18144 US 1970 Sell This Version
ULS 72/3 T Boots Randolph - Boots Randolph Show Live Concert In Tokyo album art Boots Randolph Boots Randolph Show Live Concert In Tokyo(2xLP, Album) Monument ULS 72/3 T Japan 1970 Sell This Version
LPS-77823 Boots Randolph - Homer Louis Randolph, III album art Homer Louis Randolph, III* Homer Louis Randolph, III (Album) Monument LPS-77823 Venezuela 1971 Sell This Version
SPL-934319, UPS-113-T Boots Randolph - Rockin' Sax album art Boots Randolph Rockin' Sax(LP, Album) Monument, Monument SPL-934319, UPS-113-T Australia 1971 Sell This Version
M 8044-31908 Boots Randolph - Plays The Great Hits Of Today album art Boots Randolph Plays The Great Hits Of Today (Album) Monument M 8044-31908 US 1972 Sell This Version
ZT 32292 Boots Randolph - Sentimental Journey album art Boots Randolph Sentimental Journey (Album) Monument ZT 32292 US 1973 Sell This Version