Real Name:
Peter Nagy
Profile:
Slovak vocalist, songwriter, bandleader, producer and photographer.
Born 9 April 1959 in Prešov (former Czechoslovakia, presently Slovakia).
He took up his interest in taking photographs in 1998. Currently he lives both in Prague and Bratislava. At his atelier he has been creating and specializing in art photography and modelling.
For Hungarian artists please see Péter Nagy, Péter Nagy (2), Péter Nagy (3), etc.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Peter Nagy - Chráň Svoje Bláznovstvá album art Peter Nagy Peter Nagy - Chráň Svoje Bláznovstvá (Album) Opus Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - Mne Sa Neschováš album art Peter Nagy Peter Nagy - Mne Sa Neschováš (Album) Opus Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
9113 1337 Peter Nagy - Haló, Mama album art Prešovčatá Prešovčatá - Haló, Mama(LP, Album, RP) Opus 9113 1337 Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - Myslíš Na To, Na Čo Ja? album art Peter Nagy Peter Nagy - Myslíš Na To, Na Čo Ja? (Album) Opus Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - Peter, Vašo A Beáta Deťom album art Peter Nagy, Vašo Patejdl, Beáta Dubasová Peter Nagy, Vašo Patejdl, Beáta Dubasová - Peter, Vašo A Beáta Deťom (Album) Opus Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - "Ale" album art Peter Nagy, Indigo (29) Peter Nagy, Indigo (29) - "Ale" (Album) Opus Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - V Štúdiu S album art Peter Nagy Peter Nagy - V Štúdiu S (Album) Opus Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
9113 1766 Peter Nagy - Jockey album art Peter Nagy Peter Nagy - Jockey(LP, Album, RP) Opus 9113 1766 Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - Šachy Robia Človeka album art Peter Nagy Peter Nagy - Šachy Robia Človeka (Album) Opus Czechoslovakia 1989 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - Hrajme Sa Na Petra (Peter Nagy A Deti) album art Peter Nagy Peter Nagy - Hrajme Sa Na Petra (Peter Nagy A Deti) (Album) Opus, Opus Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
91 2304-2 331 Peter Nagy - Finta album art Peter Nagy Peter Nagy - Finta(CD, Album) Opus 91 2304-2 331 Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - Peter Nagy & Deti album art Peter Nagy Peter Nagy - Peter Nagy & Deti (Album) Tommü Records Czechoslovakia 1992 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - Revolver & Muzika album art Peter Nagy Peter Nagy - Revolver & Muzika (Album) Tommü Records Czech Republic 1993 Sell This Version
OP 0004 4331 Peter Nagy - 1983-1993 album art Beáta Dubasová Beáta Dubasová - 1983-1993(Cass, Comp) Opus Production, Jumbo Records (4) OP 0004 4331 Slovakia 1994 Sell This Version
610091-2331 Peter Nagy - Sprayer Frayer album art Michaela* Michaela* - Sprayer Frayer(CD, Album) Tommü Records 610091-2331 Czech Republic 1994 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - Peter Nagy A Deti 2 album art Peter Nagy Peter Nagy - Peter Nagy A Deti 2 (Album) Ariola Slovakia 1996 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - 008 album art Peter Nagy Peter Nagy - 008 (Album) Ariola Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
74321 36715 2 Peter Nagy - Tchi-Tchi album art Michaela* Michaela* - Tchi-Tchi(CD, Single) Ariola 74321 36715 2 Slovakia 1996 Sell This Version
74321 55058 4 Peter Nagy - Peter Nagy A Deti • Výber album art Peter Nagy Peter Nagy - Peter Nagy A Deti • Výber(Cass, Comp) BMG, Ariola 74321 55058 4 Czech Republic & Slovakia 1997 Sell This Version
569686-2 Peter Nagy - SexyBoy album art Andrea Szabová Andrea Szabová - SexyBoy(CD, Single, Promo, Car) PolyGram 569686-2 Slovakia 1998 Sell This Version
74321 56696 2 Peter Nagy - 16 album art Michaela* Michaela* - 16(CD, Album) Ariola, BMG Ariola ČR/SR 74321 56696 2 Czech Republic & Slovakia 1998 Sell This Version
74321 71086 2 Peter Nagy - Peter Nagy A Deti 3 album art Peter Nagy Peter Nagy - Peter Nagy A Deti 3(CD, Album) BMG Ariola ČR/SR 74321 71086 2 Slovakia 1999 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - Proudy (Tribute To Prúdy) album art Laco Lučenič DoubleL* Laco Lučenič DoubleL* - Proudy (Tribute To Prúdy) (Album) WEA Slovakia 2000 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - Nové Svetlo album art Peter Nagy Peter Nagy - Nové Svetlo (Album) Universal Slovakia 2002 Sell This Version
91 0122-2 Peter Nagy - Myslíš Na To, Na Čo Ja? – Peter Nagy V Štúdiu S album art Peter Nagy Peter Nagy - Myslíš Na To, Na Čo Ja? – Peter Nagy V Štúdiu S(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp, RM) Opus 91 0122-2 Slovakia 2010 Sell This Version