Real Name:
Peter Nagy
Profile:
Slovak vocalist, songwriter, bandleader, producer and photographer.
Born 9 April 1959 in Prešov (former Czechoslovakia, presently Slovakia).
He took up his interest in taking photographs in 1998. Currently he lives both in Prague and Bratislava. At his atelier he has been creating and specializing in art photography and modelling.
For Hungarian artists please see Péter Nagy, Péter Nagy (2), Péter Nagy (3), etc.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

1133 9696 Various Kristínka Iba Spí Various - Disco Ples Košice '85(7", EP) Supraphon 1133 9696 Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version

Compilations

9113 1348 Peter Nagy - Martin '82 - Zem Patrí Nám album art Various Nagasaki (as P. Nagy) Various - Martin '82 - Zem Patrí Nám(LP, Comp) Opus 9113 1348 Czechoslovakia 1982 Sell This Version
8114 0333 Peter Nagy - Chléb Se Solí - Písničková Vyznání Dnešních Dnů album art Various Nagasaki Various - Chléb Se Solí - Písničková Vyznání Dnešních Dnů(LP, Comp) Panton 8114 0333 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
9113 1516 Peter Nagy - Opus '83 album art Various Profesor Indigo (as P. Nagy) Various - Opus '83(LP, Comp, P/Mixed) Opus 9113 1516 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
8 45 270 Peter Nagy - Rote Lieder - 13. Festival Des Politischen Liedes Berlin 1983 album art Various Nagasaki Various - Rote Lieder - 13. Festival Des Politischen Liedes Berlin 1983(LP, Comp) AMIGA 8 45 270 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1983 Sell This Version
9113 1620 Peter Nagy - Opus '84 album art Various Kristínka Iba Spí (as P. Nagy) and 5 more… Various - Opus '84(LP, Comp, P/Mixed) Opus 9113 1620 Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
9113 1690 Peter Nagy - Opus '85 album art Various Sme Svoji (as P. Nagy) and 1 more… Various - Opus '85(LP, Comp, P/Mixed) Opus 9113 1690 Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
9114 1697 Peter Nagy - Martin '85 - Jediná Zem album art Various Sme Svoji Various - Martin '85 - Jediná Zem(LP, Comp) Opus 9114 1697 Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - Opus '86   album art Various Láska Je Tu S Vami (as P. Nagy) and 4 more… Various - Opus '86 (Comp) Opus Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - Že Mi Je Ľúto album art Various Zákony Hada and 2 more… Various - Že Mi Je Ľúto (Comp) Opus Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
9113 1902 Peter Nagy - Ďakujeme Piesnou album art Various Kristínka Iba Spí (Christine Is Sleeping ) Various - Ďakujeme Piesnou(LP, Comp) Opus 9113 1902 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
9113 1967-68 Peter Nagy - Veľká Éra 1976-86 album art Various Profesor Indigo and 3 more… Various - Veľká Éra 1976-86(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Opus 9113 1967-68 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - Až Sa Znova Narodím album art Various Až Sa Znova Narodím and 1 more… Various - Až Sa Znova Narodím (Comp) Opus Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - Plnoletí album art Various Nič Nezmení Môj Svet Various - Plnoletí (Comp) Opus Czechoslovakia 1989 Sell This Version
9313 2187 Peter Nagy - Ver Mi! album art Various Korálky Od Natálky and 1 more… Various - Ver Mi!(LP, Comp) Opus 9313 2187 Czechoslovakia 1989 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - Vyznanie (Výber Z Najúspešnejších Slovenských Piesní O Láske) album art Various Láska Je Tu S Vami and 1 more… Various - Vyznanie (Výber Z Najúspešnejších Slovenských Piesní O Láske) (Comp) Opus Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
533 890-2 Various Waikiki Raga Various - SK Hity '96(CD, Comp) Radost, PolyGram 533 890-2 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - Já Rád Disko album art Various Profesor Indigo Various - Já Rád Disko (Comp) Bonton, Bonton Czech Republic 1998 Sell This Version
OP 0069 2 331 Peter Nagy - Slovenské Lepáky Volume 2 album art Various Kristínka Iba Spí (as P. Nagy) and 1 more… Various - Slovenské Lepáky Volume 2(CD, Comp) Open Music (2) OP 0069 2 331 Slovakia 1998 Sell This Version
491526 2, BON 491526 2 Peter Nagy - 1983 - 1998 album art Darina Rolincová Aprilové Deti Darina Rolincová - 1983 - 1998(CD, Comp) Bonton, Bonton 491526 2, BON 491526 2 Czech Republic 1998 Sell This Version
OP 0071 2 312 Peter Nagy - Slovenské Hity 4 - 5 album art Various So Mnou Nikdy Nezostárneš (as P. Nagy) and 3 more… Various - Slovenské Hity 4 - 5(2xCD, Comp) Open Music (2) OP 0071 2 312 Slovakia 1998 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - Legenda 5 album art Elán Psi Sa Bránia Útokom Elán - Legenda 5 (Comp) Musica (3) Slovakia 1999 Sell This Version
Peter Nagy - Hitpanoráma album art Various Až Sa Znova Narodím and 2 more… Various - Hitpanoráma (Comp) Opus Czechoslovakia 1989 Sell This Version
none Peter Nagy - Hitdisk - Leden 1999 album art Various Zuzka Various - Hitdisk - Leden 1999(CD, Comp, Promo) BMG Ariola ČR/SR none Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version
720 557-2 Peter Nagy - Top Hity 4 Ska - Reggae Music album art Various Profesor Indigo Various - Top Hity 4 Ska - Reggae Music(CD, Comp) Musica (3) 720 557-2 Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version