Saul Williams

Real Name:
Saul Stacey Williams
Profile:
American singer, musician, poet, writer and actor, born February 29, 1972.
Has released a variety of solo works and also collaborated with the likes of drum & bass producer DJ Krust and Trent Reznor. He has also starred in the movie "Slam" (1998).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Saul Williams - Amethyst Rock Star album art Saul Williams Amethyst Rock Star (Album) American Recordings none US 2000 Sell This Version
none Saul Williams - Saul Williams album art Saul Williams Saul Williams (Album) Fader Label none US 2004 Sell This Version
none Saul Williams - The Inevitable Rise And Liberation Of NiggyTardust album art Saul Williams The Inevitable Rise And Liberation Of NiggyTardust (Album) Musicane none US 2007 Sell This Version
88697909785 Saul Williams - Volcanic Sunlight album art Saul Williams Volcanic Sunlight (Album) Sony Music 88697909785 France 2011 Sell This Version
FL-0976-2 Saul Williams - Martyr Loser King album art Saul Williams Martyr Loser King (Album) Fader Label FL-0976-2 US 2016 Sell This Version
MTM0256 Saul Williams - Blues For Memo  album art David Murray Feat. Saul Williams David Murray Feat. Saul Williams - Blues For Memo (Album) Motéma MTM0256 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
PB19002V Saul Williams - Encrypted & Vulnerable album art Saul Williams Encrypted & Vulnerable (Album) Pirates Blend PB19002V US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BD006 Saul Williams - Elohim (1972) album art Saul Williams Elohim (1972) Big Dada Recordings BD006 UK 1998 Sell This Version
TLXX51 Saul Williams - Coded Language album art Krust Featuring Saul Williams Krust Featuring Saul Williams - Coded Language (Single) Talkin' Loud TLXX51 UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
COL 670673 2 Saul Williams - Amethyst Rock Star album art Saul Williams Amethyst Rock Star (Maxi) Columbia COL 670673 2 France 2000 Sell This Version
none Saul Williams - Penny For A Thought / Purple Pigeons album art Saul Williams Penny For A Thought / Purple Pigeons (Single, Maxi) Ozone Music none US 2000 Sell This Version
CSK 16672 Saul Williams - 2 Song Sampler album art Saul Williams 2 Song Sampler(CD, Single, Promo, Smplr) American Recordings CSK 16672 US 2001 Sell This Version
nionCD 01 Saul Williams - Not In My Name album art Saul Williams Not In My Name (Single, EP) Synchronic nionCD 01 US 2002 Sell This Version
WEBB077SCDP Saul Williams - List Of Demands (Reparations) album art Saul Williams List Of Demands (Reparations) (Maxi) Wichita WEBB077SCDP UK 2004 Sell This Version
FSR 012 Saul Williams - Elephants / Freedom album art Karl Denson's Tiny Universe Featuring Fred Wesley & Roy Hargrove / Michael Franti & Saul Williams Karl Denson's Tiny Universe Featuring Fred Wesley & Roy Hargrove / Michael Franti & Saul Williams - Elephants / Freedom(12") Freestyle Records (2) FSR 012 UK 2004 Sell This Version
1066CORPRO Saul Williams - List Of Demands & Black Stacey : The Remixes album art Saul Williams List Of Demands & Black Stacey : The Remixes(12") Fader Label 1066CORPRO UK 2004 Sell This Version
WEBB079SCDP Saul Williams - Grippo album art Saul Williams Grippo(CD, Single, Promo) Wichita WEBB079SCDP UK 2004 Sell This Version
WEBB087SCDP Saul Williams - Black Stacey album art Saul Williams Black Stacey (Maxi) Wichita WEBB087SCDP UK 2004 Sell This Version
WAR 001 Saul Williams - Murderer Style! / Kiss Dem Teeth album art Ashley Beedle & Ross Allen Present Gang Nairobi Feat. Saul Williams / The Warbox Allstars* Ashley Beedle & Ross Allen Present Gang Nairobi Feat. Saul Williams / The Warbox Allstars* - Murderer Style! / Kiss Dem Teeth Warbox WAR 001 UK 2007 Sell This Version
88697839232 Saul Williams - Dance album art Saul Williams Dance(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Music 88697839232 Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Saul Williams - Real Niggery Volume One album art Saul Williams Real Niggery Volume One(CD, Comp, Ltd) Saul Williams none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Saul Williams - These Mthrfckrs: MartyrLoserKing - Remixes, B-Sides & Demos album art Saul Williams These Mthrfckrs: MartyrLoserKing - Remixes, B-Sides & Demos(13xFile, MP3, Comp) Fader Label none US 2016

Miscellaneous

SAMPCS 9543, 0095431000 Saul Williams Instrumental Rockstar(CD) Not On Label, Not On Label SAMPCS 9543, 0095431000 France 2000 Sell This Version
none Saul Williams - Saul Williams album art Saul Williams Saul Williams(CD) Fader Label none USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version
none Saul Williams - Tomorrow Reveals Today album art Saul Williams Tomorrow Reveals Today(File, WAV, Mixtape) Not On Label (Saul Williams Self-released) none 2019