Real Name:
Richard Paul Ashcroft
Profile:
English singer-songwriter, formerly of The Verve.

Born 11 September 1971 in Billinge, Wigan.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Top Secret Demos Sept 96 — Richard Ashcroft Richard Ashcroft Top Secret Demos Sept 96(DAT, Advance) EMI Music Publishing none UK 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDHUT63, 7243 8 49494 2 6 Alone With Everybody — Richard Ashcroft Richard Ashcroft Alone With Everybody (Album) Hut Recordings, Virgin CDHUT63, 7243 8 49494 2 6 Argentina 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDHUTIV63 Alone With Everybody - Interview — Richard Ashcroft Richard Ashcroft Alone With Everybody - Interview(CD, Promo) Virgin, Hut Recordings CDHUTIV63 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
724381338346 Human Conditions — Richard Ashcroft Richard Ashcroft Human Conditions (Album) Hut Recordings, Virgin 724381338346 Indonesia 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0946 353138 2 6, 00946 353138 2 6, 3531382 Keys To The World — Richard Ashcroft Richard Ashcroft Keys To The World (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone, Parlophone 0946 353138 2 6, 00946 353138 2 6, 3531382 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6278482, 5099962784825 United Nations Of Sound — Richard Ashcroft RPA* & The United Nations Of Sound RPA* & The United Nations Of Sound - United Nations Of Sound (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone 6278482, 5099962784825 Argentina 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RPALP001 These People — Richard Ashcroft Richard Ashcroft These People (Album) Righteous Phonographic Association, Cooking Vinyl RPALP001 UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
538423842, 4050538423846 Natural Rebel — Richard Ashcroft Richard Ashcroft Natural Rebel (Album) BMG, Righteous Phonographic Association 538423842, 4050538423846 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
INFECT648SLP, 4050538704501 Acoustic Hymns Vol 1 — Richard Ashcroft Richard Ashcroft Acoustic Hymns Vol 1 (Album, Comp) Infectious Music, Righteous Phonographic Association INFECT648SLP, 4050538704501 UK 2021 Sell This Version