Badly Drawn Boy

Badly Drawn Boy

Real Name:
Damon Gough
Profile:
English indie singer-songwriter born 2 October 1969 in Dunstable, Bedfordshire.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Badly Drawn Boy Discography

Albums

Badly Drawn Boy The Hour Of Bewilderbeast (Album, Comp) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings France 2000 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy The Official Bootleg Live @ Glastonbury Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy About A Boy (Album) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy Have You Fed The Fish? (Album) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy One Plus One Is One (Album) Astralwerks UK 2004 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy Born In The U.K. (Album) EMI UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy Is There Nothing We Could Do? (Album) Not On Label (Badly Drawn Boy Self-released) UK 2009 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy It's What I'm Thinking (Part One - Photographing Snowflakes) (Album) One Last Fruit Australia 2010 Sell This Version
88691975172 Badly Drawn Boy Being Flynn(CD, Album) Lakeshore Records 88691975172 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TN001. Badly Drawn Boy EP1(7") Twisted Nerve TN001. UK 1997 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy EP3 (EP) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 1998 Sell This Version
TN002. Badly Drawn Boy EP2(7") Twisted Nerve TN002. UK 1998 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy It Came From The Ground (EP, Single) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy Once Around The Block (Single, Maxi, EP) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
none, TNXL001 cd, TNXL002cd, TNXL003cd Badly Drawn Boy Badly Drawn Boy(3xCD, EP + VHS, Promo, PAL + Box + Promo) Delabel, XL Recordings, Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings, Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings, Twisted Nerve none, TNXL001 cd, TNXL002cd, TNXL003cd France 1999 Sell This Version
TNXL 001 R Badly Drawn Boy Road Movie(7") Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings TNXL 001 R UK 1999 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy Disillusion (Single, Maxi) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 2000 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy Another Pearl (Single, Maxi) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 2000 Sell This Version
TNXL 008 Badly Drawn Boy The Shining(12", W/Lbl) Twisted Nerve TNXL 008 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy Pissin In The Wind (Single) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 2001 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy Donna And Blitzen (Single) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 2001 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy Silent Sigh (Single) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy Something To Talk About (Single, Maxi) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy Born Again (Single) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy You Were Right (Single) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version