Badly Drawn Boy

Real Name:
Damon Gough
Profile:
British indie-rock singer, songwriter, and artist.

Born: 2 October 1969 in Dunstable, Bedfordshire, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

DE6121 Badly Drawn Boy - The Hour Of Bewilderbeast album art Badly Drawn Boy The Hour Of Bewilderbeast (Album, Comp) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings DE6121 France 2000 Sell This Version
TNXLCD 159 Badly Drawn Boy - The Official Bootleg Live @ Glastonbury album art Badly Drawn Boy The Official Bootleg Live @ Glastonbury Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings TNXLCD 159 UK 2002 Sell This Version
TNXLCD152 Badly Drawn Boy - About A Boy album art Badly Drawn Boy About A Boy (Album) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings TNXLCD152 UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
TNXL CD156 Badly Drawn Boy - Have You Fed The Fish? album art Badly Drawn Boy Have You Fed The Fish? (Album) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings TNXL CD156 UK 2002 Sell This Version
TOCP 66289 Badly Drawn Boy - One Plus One Is One album art Badly Drawn Boy One Plus One Is One (Album) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings TOCP 66289 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
378 2002, 00946 3 78200 2 4 Badly Drawn Boy - Born In The U.K. album art Badly Drawn Boy Born In The U.K. (Album) EMI, EMI 378 2002, 00946 3 78200 2 4 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
BDB001 Badly Drawn Boy - Is There Nothing We Could Do? album art Badly Drawn Boy Is There Nothing We Could Do? (Album) Big Life BDB001 UK 2009 Sell This Version
LIB105CD Badly Drawn Boy - It's What I'm Thinking (Part One Photographing Snowflakes) album art Badly Drawn Boy It's What I'm Thinking (Part One Photographing Snowflakes) (Album) One Last Fruit LIB105CD Australia 2010 Sell This Version
LSK342582 Badly Drawn Boy - Being Flynn album art Badly Drawn Boy Being Flynn (Album) Lakeshore Records, Focus Features, Sony Music LSK342582 2012 Sell This Version
OLF005LP Badly Drawn Boy - Banana Skin Shoes album art Badly Drawn Boy Banana Skin Shoes (Album) One Last Fruit OLF005LP Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TN001. Badly Drawn Boy - EP1 album art Badly Drawn Boy EP1 (EP) Twisted Nerve TN001. UK 1997 Sell This Version
TN002. Badly Drawn Boy - EP2 album art Badly Drawn Boy EP2 (EP) Twisted Nerve TN002. UK 1998 Sell This Version
TNXL001t Badly Drawn Boy - EP3 album art Badly Drawn Boy EP3 (EP) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings TNXL001t UK 1998 Sell This Version
TNXL002r. Badly Drawn Boy - It Came From The Ground album art Badly Drawn Boy It Came From The Ground (EP, Single) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings TNXL002r. UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Badly Drawn Boy - Once Around The Block album art Badly Drawn Boy Once Around The Block (EP, Maxi, Single) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings none UK 1999 Sell This Version
TNXL 001 V Badly Drawn Boy - Road Movie album art Badly Drawn Boy Road Movie Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings TNXL 001 V UK 1999 Sell This Version
BDBUS 002CD Badly Drawn Boy - Badly Drawn Boy album art Badly Drawn Boy Badly Drawn Boy (EP) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings, Beggars Banquet BDBUS 002CD US 2000 Sell This Version
TNXL 004 CDP Badly Drawn Boy - Another Pearl album art Badly Drawn Boy Another Pearl (Single, Maxi) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings TNXL 004 CDP UK 2000 Sell This Version
TNXL 005 PR Badly Drawn Boy - Disillusion album art Badly Drawn Boy Disillusion (Single, Maxi) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings TNXL 005 PR UK 2000 Sell This Version
TNXL 008 Badly Drawn Boy The Shining(12", W/Lbl) Twisted Nerve TNXL 008 UK 2000 Sell This Version
TNXL010, TNXL 010 Badly Drawn Boy - Pissin In The Wind album art Badly Drawn Boy Pissin In The Wind (Single, EP) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings TNXL010, TNXL 010 UK 2001 Sell This Version
TNXL011CDP, TNXL 011cdp Badly Drawn Boy - Donna And Blitzen album art Badly Drawn Boy Donna And Blitzen (Single) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings TNXL011CDP, TNXL 011cdp UK 2001 Sell This Version
TNXL 015CDP Badly Drawn Boy - You Were Right album art Badly Drawn Boy You Were Right (Single) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings TNXL 015CDP UK 2002 Sell This Version
18978 Badly Drawn Boy - Silent Sigh album art Badly Drawn Boy Silent Sigh (Single) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings 18978 US 2002 Sell This Version
TFCK-87291 Badly Drawn Boy - Something To Talk About album art Badly Drawn Boy Something To Talk About (Single, MiniAlbum, Maxi) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings TFCK-87291 Japan 2002 Sell This Version