Real Name:
Damon Gough
Profile:
English indie singer-songwriter born 2 October 1969 in Dunstable, Bedfordshire.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

MW085DJ, MW085DJ5, MW085SP Badly Drawn Boy - Psyence Fiction Survival Kit album art UNKLE Nursery Rhyme (Pt. 1) and 1 more… UNKLE - Psyence Fiction Survival Kit(12", Promo, Gat + 5", Promo + Minimax, Promo, Smpl) Mo Wax, Mo Wax, Mo Wax MW085DJ, MW085DJ5, MW085SP UK 1998 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy - Psyence Fiction album art UNKLE Nursery Rhyme UNKLE - Psyence Fiction (Album, Single) Mo Wax US 1998 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy - Disillusion album art Badly Drawn Boy Disillusion (Original Mix) Badly Drawn Boy - Disillusion (Single, Maxi) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 2000 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy - Once Around The Block album art Badly Drawn Boy Badly Drawn Boy - Once Around The Block (Single, EP) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy - The Hour Of Bewilderbeast album art Badly Drawn Boy Epitaph Badly Drawn Boy - The Hour Of Bewilderbeast (Album, Comp) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 2000 Sell This Version
VTDCD 380, 7243 8 10357 2 6 Badly Drawn Boy - The Album album art Various Once Around The Block Various - The Album(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, Virgin VTDCD 380, 7243 8 10357 2 6 UK 2001 Sell This Version
MOSCD 25 Badly Drawn Boy - The Chillout Annual 2002 album art Various Once Around The Block (Andy Votel Remix) Various - The Chillout Annual 2002(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD 25 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy - Have You Fed The Fish? album art Badly Drawn Boy Using Our Feet and 11 more… Badly Drawn Boy - Have You Fed The Fish? (Album) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings Australia 2002 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy - You Were Right album art Badly Drawn Boy You Were Right Badly Drawn Boy - You Were Right (Single) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
ADADV-01066-2 Badly Drawn Boy - Have You Fed The Fish? album art Badly Drawn Boy Badly Drawn Boy - Have You Fed The Fish?(CD, Advance, Album, Promo) ARTISTdirect Records ADADV-01066-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
TNXL016 Badly Drawn Boy - Born Again album art Badly Drawn Boy Theres A Storm and 1 more… Badly Drawn Boy - Born Again(7", Single) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings TNXL016 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy - All Possibilities album art Badly Drawn Boy All Possibilities and 1 more… Badly Drawn Boy - All Possibilities (Single) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 2003 Sell This Version
90744-2 Badly Drawn Boy - Perfecto Chills Vol. 3 album art Various The Shining (Minotaur Shock Mix) Various - Perfecto Chills Vol. 3(2xCD, Comp) Thrive Records, Perfecto 90744-2 US 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Badly Drawn Boy - Once Around The Block album art Badly Drawn Boy Another Pearl Badly Drawn Boy - Once Around The Block (Single, EP) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
TNXL 004 CDP Badly Drawn Boy - Another Pearl album art Badly Drawn Boy Badly Drawn Boy - Another Pearl(CD, Promo) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings TNXL 004 CDP UK 2000 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy - The Hour Of Bewilderbeast album art Badly Drawn Boy Disillusion and 17 more… Badly Drawn Boy - The Hour Of Bewilderbeast (Album, Comp) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 2000 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy - Disillusion album art Badly Drawn Boy Disillusion (Original Mix) Badly Drawn Boy - Disillusion (Single, Maxi) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 2000 Sell This Version
VTDCD 380, 7243 8 10357 2 6 Badly Drawn Boy - The Album album art Various Once Around The Block Various - The Album(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, Virgin VTDCD 380, 7243 8 10357 2 6 UK 2001 Sell This Version
ARTDJ-01029-2 Badly Drawn Boy - Two Songs Taken From The Film About A Boy album art Badly Drawn Boy Badly Drawn Boy - Two Songs Taken From The Film About A Boy(CD, Promo, Smplr) Artist Direct Records, Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings ARTDJ-01029-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy - Have You Fed The Fish? album art Badly Drawn Boy Using Our Feet and 12 more… Badly Drawn Boy - Have You Fed The Fish? (Album) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings Australia 2002 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy Badly Drawn Boy - About A Boy (Album) Sonic Records (2), Sonic Records (2) Poland 2002 Sell This Version
Badly Drawn Boy - You Were Right album art Badly Drawn Boy You Were Right and 1 more… Badly Drawn Boy - You Were Right (Single) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
ADADV-01066-2 Badly Drawn Boy - Have You Fed The Fish? album art Badly Drawn Boy Bedside Story and 9 more… Badly Drawn Boy - Have You Fed The Fish?(CD, Advance, Album, Promo) ARTISTdirect Records ADADV-01066-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
201647 9 Badly Drawn Boy - Cigarettes & Alcohol - Saturday Night, Sunday Morning album art Various Once Around The Block Various - Cigarettes & Alcohol - Saturday Night, Sunday Morning(DVD) SMV Enterprises 201647 9 UK 2002 Sell This Version
TNXL016 Badly Drawn Boy - Born Again album art Badly Drawn Boy Theres A Storm and 1 more… Badly Drawn Boy - Born Again(7", Single) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings TNXL016 UK 2003 Sell This Version