Real Name:
Michael Louis Diamond
Profile:
Michael Diamond, a.k.a. Mike D, (born November 20, 1965) is a founding member of the Beastie Boys.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Mike D - Freedom Of '76 album art Ween Freedom Of '76 (Shaved Dog Mix) Ween - Freedom Of '76 (Maxi, Single) Flying Nun Records UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Mike D - Army Of Me album art Björk Army Of Me (Instrumental ABA All-Stars Mix) Björk - Army Of Me (Single) One Little Indian UK 1995 Sell This Version
OLE 156-2 Mike D - Extra Cheese album art Various Flavor (Edit) Various - Extra Cheese(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Matador OLE 156-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Mike D - Special Brew album art Various Army Of Me (ABA Allstars Mix) Various - Special Brew (Comp) Payday, FFRR US 1996 Sell This Version
JPREP-6 Mike D - Pretty Super Relax - 96 Summer Pleasure 7inch Single album art Cibo Matto Sugar Water Remix Cibo Matto - Pretty Super Relax - 96 Summer Pleasure 7inch Single(7") People's JPREP-6 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Mike D - Super Relax album art Cibo Matto Sugar Water (Mike D./Russell Simins/Mario Caldato Jr. Remix) Cibo Matto - Super Relax (EP, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records US 1997 Sell This Version
SAM 1949 Mike D - Sugar Water (Remixes) album art Cibo Matto Sugar Water (Mike D, Russell Simins & Mario Caldato Jr. Mix) Cibo Matto - Sugar Water (Remixes)(12", Promo) Warner Bros. Records SAM 1949 UK 1997 Sell This Version
none Mike D - Get Mobylized Remixes: Vol. IV album art Moby Natural Blues (Mike D. Remix Edit) (as Mike D.) Moby - Get Mobylized Remixes: Vol. IV(2xCDr, Comp) Warner/Chappell none US 1998 Sell This Version
Mike D - Play (Special Sampler) album art Moby Natural Blues (Mike D. Edit) Moby - Play (Special Sampler) (Album, Maxi) Mute, Play It Again Sam [PIAS] Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Mike D - Natural Blues (Remix) album art Moby Natural Blues (Mike D Edit) (as Mike and 2 more… Moby - Natural Blues (Remix) (Maxi, Single) Gut Records, Mute Taiwan 2000 Sell This Version
TRB0021/2000 Mike D - Re-Play album art Moby Natural Blues [Mike D Rmx] Moby - Re-Play(CD, Enh, Promo, Car) Tribe Magazine TRB0021/2000 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
0117072ERE Mike D - Party Zone album art Various Natural Blues (Mike D Edit) Various - Party Zone(2xCD, Comp) Edel Records 0117072ERE Finland 2000 Sell This Version
PCDStumm172 Mike D - Porcelain Promo album art Moby Natural Blues (Mike D Mix) Moby - Porcelain Promo(CD, Promo, Car) Mute PCDStumm172 UK 2000 Sell This Version
CD LI 00 26 Mike D - Un Eté 2000 album art Various Natural Blues (Mike D Edit) Various - Un Eté 2000(2xCD, Comp) Les Inrockuptibles CD LI 00 26 France 2000 Sell This Version
SELECT 5/00 Mike D - The Deep End album art Various Natural Blues (Mike D Remix) Various - The Deep End(CD, Comp, Enh) Select Magazine SELECT 5/00 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Mike D - Moby's Megamix (From Moby's Play The DVD) album art Moby Natural Blues (Mike D Remix) Moby - Moby's Megamix (From Moby's Play The DVD) V2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Mike D - Princess From Future album art Moby Natural Blues (Mike D Rmx) Moby - Princess From Future (Comp) Mute (2) Ukraine 2000 Sell This Version
Mike D - 50,000,000 DJs Can't Be Wrong - Volume One: Mixed Up Beats album art Various Natural Blues (Mike D Remix) Various - 50,000,000 DJs Can't Be Wrong - Volume One: Mixed Up Beats (Comp) Capitol Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Mike D - Play (The DVD) album art Moby Natural Blues (Mike D Remix) Moby - Play (The DVD) (Comp) Mute Australasia 2001 Sell This Version
ZIA 1 Mike D - It Feels Like & The Scrappy (Mike D Remix) album art BS 2000 The Scrappy (Mike D Remix) BS 2000 - It Feels Like & The Scrappy (Mike D Remix)(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Grand Royal ZIA 1 UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Mike D - MP3 Collection album art Moby Natural Blues (Mike D Edit) and 1 more… Moby - MP3 Collection(2xCDr, CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) MP3SERVICE none Russia 2002 Sell This Version
MP-0493 Mike D - Moby CD2 - Коллекция Альбомов И Синглов 1996-2000 album art Moby Natural Blues (Mike D Edit) and 1 more… Moby - Moby CD2 - Коллекция Альбомов И Синглов 1996-2000(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Навигатор MP-0493 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
RTDJ85232-1 Mike D - Earth N Bass EP album art Various Chillun Call Blues (Mike D Remix) Various - Earth N Bass EP(12", EP) Triloka Records RTDJ85232-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
FCD004 Mike D - FreeCompactDisc album art Various Army Of Me (ABA All-Stars Mix) Various - FreeCompactDisc(CD, Comp, Promo) The Guardian FCD004 UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Mike D - Полное Собрание Сочинений album art Moby Natural Blues (Mike D Remix) Moby - Полное Собрание Сочинений(2xDVD-V, Comp, Unofficial, PAL, DVD) МузИздатель none Russia 2005 Sell This Version