Sam Smith (4)

Real Name:
Samuel Joseph Smith
Profile:
British musician, engineer and producer born March 1976. He currently works as a mastering engineer and director of Green Door Studio in Glasgow, Scotland.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

WCSP014 Sam Smith (4) - Bastard Beat album art Casual Sex Casual Sex - Bastard Beat(12", EP) We Can Still Picnic Records WCSP014 UK 2013 Sell This Version
MOMO43 Sam Smith (4) - Stroh "80" album art Casual Sex Casual Sex - Stroh "80"(7", Single, Ltd) Moshi Moshi Records MOMO43 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

RUG411 Sam Smith (4) - Breaking Fun album art Sons&Daughters* Giallo Sons&Daughters* - Breaking Fun(7", Single) Domino RUG411 UK 2011 Sell This Version
WCSP014 Sam Smith (4) - Bastard Beat album art Casual Sex Casual Sex - Bastard Beat(12", EP) We Can Still Picnic Records WCSP014 UK 2013 Sell This Version
MOMO43 Sam Smith (4) - Stroh "80" album art Casual Sex Casual Sex - Stroh "80"(7", Single, Ltd) Moshi Moshi Records MOMO43 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Sam Smith (4) - We Love You... So Love Us Three album art Various They Don't Even Like You Various - We Love You... So Love Us Three (Comp) We Love You Australia 2004 Sell This Version
Sam Smith (4) - Take The Lovers Home Tonight album art Mother And The Addicts Mother And The Addicts - Take The Lovers Home Tonight (Album) Chemikal Underground, Chemikal Underground UK 2005 Sell This Version
Sam Smith (4) - Oh Yeah... You Look Quite Nice album art Mother And The Addicts Mother And The Addicts - Oh Yeah... You Look Quite Nice (Single) Chemikal Underground UK 2005 Sell This Version
PSCHEM078CD Sam Smith (4) - Take The Lovers Home Tonight Sampler album art Mother And The Addicts Mother And The Addicts - Take The Lovers Home Tonight Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Chemikal Underground PSCHEM078CD UK 2005 Sell This Version
musikexpress 105 Sam Smith (4) - Musikexpress 105 - Sounds Now! album art Various Don't You Know That You Love Her? (as S. Smith) Various - Musikexpress 105 - Sounds Now!(CD, Comp, Promo) Musikexpress musikexpress 105 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
SPEX #56 Sam Smith (4) - SPEX CD #56 album art Various Medieval Soul Various - SPEX CD #56(CD, Comp) Spex (2) SPEX #56 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Sam Smith (4) - CHEM087CD+DVD album art Various Oh Yeah... You Look Quite Nice Various - CHEM087CD+DVD Chemikal Underground US 2006 Sell This Version
CHEM099 Sam Smith (4) - Watch The Lines / Are Others album art Mother And The Addicts Are Others (as Smith) and 2 more… Mother And The Addicts - Watch The Lines / Are Others(7", Single, Ltd) Chemikal Underground CHEM099 UK 2007 Sell This Version
SPEX #74 Sam Smith (4) - ¬ 74 album art Various So Tough Various - ¬ 74(CD, Comp) Spex (2) SPEX #74 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Production

Sam Smith (4) - Take The Lovers Home Tonight album art Mother And The Addicts Mother And The Addicts - Take The Lovers Home Tonight (Album) Chemikal Underground, Chemikal Underground UK 2005 Sell This Version
Sam Smith (4) - Oh Yeah... You Look Quite Nice album art Mother And The Addicts Mother And The Addicts - Oh Yeah... You Look Quite Nice (Single) Chemikal Underground UK 2005 Sell This Version
PSCHEM078CD Sam Smith (4) - Take The Lovers Home Tonight Sampler album art Mother And The Addicts Mother And The Addicts - Take The Lovers Home Tonight Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Chemikal Underground PSCHEM078CD UK 2005 Sell This Version
Chem078 Sam Smith (4) - Take The Lovers Home Tonight album art Mother And The Addicts Mother And The Addicts - Take The Lovers Home Tonight(LP, Album, W/Lbl) Chemikal Underground Chem078 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CHEM099 Sam Smith (4) - Watch The Lines / Are Others album art Mother And The Addicts Mother And The Addicts - Watch The Lines / Are Others(7", Single, Ltd) Chemikal Underground CHEM099 UK 2007 Sell This Version
BGUM009 Sam Smith (4) - Under The Piccadilly Clock EP album art The Hardy Boys (4) The Hardy Boys (4) - Under The Piccadilly Clock EP(CD, EP) Bubblegum Records (3) BGUM009 UK 2010 Sell This Version
ROCKACT52, rockact52 Sam Smith (4) - RR Scorpii album art Remember Remember Remember Remember - RR Scorpii(12", EP) Rock Action Records, Rock Action Records ROCKACT52, rockact52 UK 2010 Sell This Version
BGUM021 Sam Smith (4) - British Melancholy album art The Hardy Boys (4) The Hardy Boys (4) - British Melancholy(CD, Album, Dig) Bubblegum Records (3) BGUM021 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Sam Smith (4) - Hits Me Like I'm Stoned album art The Lucid Dream (2) The Lucid Dream (2) - Hits Me Like I'm Stoned (Single) Regal Crabomophone, Regal Crabomophone UK 2012 Sell This Version
Sam Smith (4) - Bastard Beat album art Casual Sex Casual Sex - Bastard Beat (EP) We Can Still Picnic Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
DB007 Sam Smith (4) - Melt album art The New Fabian Society The New Fabian Society - Melt(Cass, EP, Ltd) Dead Beet DB007 UK 2015 Sell This Version