Racheal & The Strawberry Shephards

Real Name:
Dale Reena Hargett
Profile:
Born - Tuesday, March 9th, 1948
Died - Wednesday, May 27th, 2015
Dale was a graduate of Monroe High School, Wingate Junior College and worked in high school and college as a waitress and after college as an accountant. She recorded several songs in 1970 including “Follow the Lamb” and “Other Days” under the name Racheal and The Strawberry Shephards. She also sang locally with The Union Symphony Chorus and The Union Chorale.
Sites:
[a4853063]

Artist

Racheal & The Strawberry Shephards Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

55258 Racheal & The Strawberry Shephards - Follow The Lamb / Other Days album art Racheal & The Strawberry Shephards Follow The Lamb / Other Days(7", Single, Promo) UNI Records 55258 US 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit