Taisto Wesslin

Real Name:
Taisto Aatos Wesslin
Profile:
Born on July 23rd, 1941 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish composer, arranger and guitarist.

Died on July 7th, 2010 in Helsinki, Finland.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

YFJL 1-848 Ihmisen Sävyjä — Taisto Wesslin Hannele Widomski, Taisto Wesslin Hannele Widomski, Taisto Wesslin - Ihmisen Sävyjä(LP) RCA Victor YFJL 1-848 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SLP 637 Reima & Taisto — Taisto Wesslin Taisto Wesslin Ja Reima Helminen Taisto Wesslin Ja Reima Helminen - Reima & Taisto(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 637 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KOLP 2 Taste Of Wesslin — Taisto Wesslin Taisto Wesslin Taste Of Wesslin(LP, Album) Kompass Records KOLP 2 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ML 113 Taisto Wesslin & Kitara — Taisto Wesslin Taisto Wesslin Taisto Wesslin & Kitara(LP, Album) Mars (2) ML 113 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HELP 717 Kari Luukkonen, Taisto Wesslin, Pentti Mutikainen — Taisto Wesslin Kari Luukkonen (2), Taisto Wesslin, Pentti Mutikainen Kari Luukkonen (2), Taisto Wesslin, Pentti Mutikainen - Kari Luukkonen, Taisto Wesslin, Pentti Mutikainen(LP, Album) Heliander Production HELP 717 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SAU-LP 272 Romantic Arctic Suite For Guitar — Taisto Wesslin Taisto Wesslin Romantic Arctic Suite For Guitar(LP, Album) Not On Label SAU-LP 272 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RCD-005 Hyvää Joulua — Taisto Wesslin Reima Helminen & Taisto Wesslin Reima Helminen & Taisto Wesslin - Hyvää Joulua(CD, Album) Reimasti RCD-005 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ODCD-8915 Johnny Guitar — Taisto Wesslin Taisto Wesslin Johnny Guitar(CD, Album) Oodi ODCD-8915 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WMPL-95 Kauneimmat Muistot - De Vackraste Minnen... — Taisto Wesslin Taisto Wesslin & Pentti Lasanen Taisto Wesslin & Pentti Lasanen - Kauneimmat Muistot - De Vackraste Minnen...(CD, Album) Peel Records WMPL-95 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SKOS 101 Nuoruus / Avojaloin / Kirsikankukka / Mikä Sinun Oikein On — Taisto Wesslin Tomas Ek (2) / Taisto Wesslin Tomas Ek (2) / Taisto Wesslin - Nuoruus / Avojaloin / Kirsikankukka / Mikä Sinun Oikein On(12") Kompass Records SKOS 101 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MTS-004 Kesäterveisin — Taisto Wesslin Mika Tarkkonen, Taisto Wesslin Mika Tarkkonen, Taisto Wesslin - Kesäterveisin(7", Single) Mika Tarkkonen MTS-004 Finland 1990 Sell This Version