Niels William

Niels William

Real Name:
William Vaesen
Profile:
Belgian artist (singer/songwriter/producer), who was born on November 20, 1974. He got into singing at an early age but without any success. His lucky break happened in 1991 while attending the Showbizz School in Ostend, where he was noticed by Frank Dingenen (who was one of the teachers at that time). Together they recorded the duet "Dat Goed Gevoel", which went straight into the Flemish hit charts. Afterwards the artist released 3 full albums and several singles during the 1990's. He changed his focus towards songwriting and producing in 1997 and has been doing the same ever since.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Niels William Discography

Albums

DICD 3816 Niels William Op Zoek(CD) Indisc DICD 3816 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
2100878 Niels William Bij Nader Inzien(CD, Album) Indisc 2100878 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
COL 486756 2 Niels William Postbus 46(CD, Album) Columbia COL 486756 2 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DIS 8332 Niels William Blijf Bij Mij! (Single) Indisc DIS 8332 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
P.91.91.S Frank Dingenen & Niels William Frank Dingenen & Niels William - Dat Goed Gevoel(7", Single) Pyramid (5) P.91.91.S Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
DIS 8383 Niels William Drie Minuten (Single, Maxi) Indisc DIS 8383 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
DICD 8435 Niels William Geen Sterren Zonder Maan (Single) Indisc DICD 8435 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
DIS 8463 Niels William Un, Deux, Trois !(7") Indisc DIS 8463 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
2100145 Niels William Breek Los !!! (Single) Indisc 2100145 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
2100690 Niels William Koninklijke Suite (Single) Indisc 2100690 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
2100853 Niels William De Reis(CD, Single) Indisc 2100853 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
2100971 Niels William Neem M'n Liefje(CD, Single) Indisc 2100971 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
2101146 Niels William Ik Red Me Wel(CD, Single) Indisc 2101146 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
2101560 Niels William Zie Ze Doen (Single) CNR Music 2101560 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
2101772 Niels William Eén Laatste Nacht(CD, Single) CNR Music 2101772 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
COL 664052 1 Niels William Haal Me Uit Die Droom(CD, Single) Columbia COL 664052 1 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
COL 663254 1, 663254 1 Niels William Zonder Jou(CD, Single) Columbia, Columbia COL 663254 1, 663254 1 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
COL 663659 1 Niels William Ik Neem Je Mee(CD, Single) Columbia COL 663659 1 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
74321 69077 2 Niels William Golfbreker... 't Is Feest(CD, Single) BMG Ariola Belgium NV/SA 74321 69077 2 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version

Compilations

2101592 Niels William De Singles... En Meer(CD, Comp) CNR Music 2101592 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit