Motoki Funayama

Real Name:
船山基紀 (Motoki "Kei" Funayama)
Profile:
Japanese composer, arranger, keyboard player, music producer, born in Tokyo on January 13, 1951
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

Motoki Funayama - 遠く離れて Tōku Hanarete album art 渡辺真知子* 南の国の恋縻人達 (Minami No Kuni No Kobitotachi) 渡辺真知子* - 遠く離れて Tōku Hanarete (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1979 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Motoki Funayama - Hot Summer album art 張國榮* 無需要太多 (Don't Need Too Much) and 2 more… 張國榮* - Hot Summer (Album) Cinepoly Hong Kong 1988 Sell This Version
CP-2-0017 Motoki Funayama - Hot Summer album art 張國榮* 無需要太多 (Don't Need Too Much) and 2 more… 張國榮* - Hot Summer(Cass, Album) Cinepoly CP-2-0017 Malaysia 1988 Sell This Version
TOCT-26891 坂本冬美* 坂本冬美* - Love Songs 〜また君に恋してる〜(CD, Album) Express TOCT-26891 Japan 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

06SH 54 Motoki Funayama - ハート泥棒 album art キャンディーズ* ハート泥棒 (as 船山基紀) キャンディーズ* - ハート泥棒(7", Single) CBS/Sony 06SH 54 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
GK-56 Motoki Funayama - 落葉が雪に album art 布施 明* 布施 明* - 落葉が雪に(7", Single) King Records GK-56 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
06SH 88 岸田智史* パーマネントブルー (as 船山基紀) 岸田智史* - 蒼い旅(7") CBS/Sony 06SH 88 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
ETP-10154 Motoki Funayama - ふらりふられて = Furari Furarete album art Saori Yuki Saori Yuki - ふらりふられて = Furari Furarete(7", Single) Express ETP-10154 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
SJX-20017 Motoki Funayama - 思秋期から……男と女 album art 岩崎宏美* 岩崎宏美* - 思秋期から……男と女(LP) Victor SJX-20017 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Motoki Funayama - Clap Your Hands Together / The Nesy Gang album art Funky Bureau Clap Your Hands Together Funky Bureau - Clap Your Hands Together / The Nesy Gang Victor Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Motoki Funayama - The Love Machine album art The Love Machine The Love Machine - The Love Machine (Album) Musidisc, Musidisc Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
GK-135 Motoki Funayama - 旅愁 -斑鳩にて- album art 布施 明* 布施 明* - 旅愁 -斑鳩にて-(7", Single) King Records GK-135 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
AK-86 Motoki Funayama - ターゲット album art 内藤やす子* ターゲット (as 船山基紀) 内藤やす子* - ターゲット(7", Single) Columbia AK-86 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
06SH 192 Motoki Funayama - 洪水の前 album art 郷ひろみ* 海を見に行かないか (as 船山基紀) and 1 more… 郷ひろみ* - 洪水の前(7", Single) CBS/Sony 06SH 192 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
GK-87 Motoki Funayama - ひとり芝居 album art 布施 明* 布施 明* - ひとり芝居(7", Single) King Records GK-87 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
RVL-8007 Motoki Funayama - マサヒロ・II album art 桑名正博* 桑名正博* - マサヒロ・II(LP, Album) RCA RVL-8007 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
SV-6319 Motoki Funayama - しあわせ芝居 album art 桜田淳子* しあわせ芝居 (as 船山基紀) 桜田淳子* - しあわせ芝居(7", Single) Victor SV-6319 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
V-19 Motoki Funayama - 河のほとりに album art 谷山浩子* 風を忘れて (as 船山基紀) 谷山浩子* - 河のほとりに(7", Single) Aard-Vark V-19 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
DR 6140 Motoki Funayama - 憎みきれないろくでなし album art 沢田研二* 沢田研二* - 憎みきれないろくでなし(7") Polydor DR 6140 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
FS-2056 Motoki Funayama - インスピレーション = Inspiration album art チェルシア・チャン* 太陽と私 (as 船山基紀) チェルシア・チャン* - インスピレーション = Inspiration(7", Single, Promo) Philips FS-2056 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
RVS-535 Motoki Funayama - 薔薇と海賊 album art 桑名正博* 桑名正博* - 薔薇と海賊(7") RCA RVS-535 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
MR 3150 Motoki Funayama - Love 〜愛とは不幸をおそれないこと〜 album art 沢田研二* 沢田研二* - Love 〜愛とは不幸をおそれないこと〜(LP, Album) Polydor MR 3150 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
SV-6414 Motoki Funayama - 女はそれを我慢できない album art アン・ルイス* 湘南の男たち (as 船山基紀) アン・ルイス* - 女はそれを我慢できない(7", Single) Victor SV-6414 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
SJX-20071 Motoki Funayama - 微笑 album art 石野真子* ジーパン三銃士 (as 船山基紀) 石野真子* - 微笑(LP, Album) Victor SJX-20071 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
LK-77-A Motoki Funayama - モンテカルロで乾杯 album art M・A・Y・O* = 庄野真代* M・A・Y・O* = 庄野真代* - モンテカルロで乾杯(7", Single) Blow Up (3) LK-77-A Japan 1978 Sell This Version