Boris Divider

Real Name:
Boris Saez
Profile:
Electronic music producer, sound designer and audiovisual composer from Madrid, Spain (born in 1975)

Founder of the labels Drivecom, Tesla Electronics, Subnet Records and Artificial Domain.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

DCOM007CD Boris Divider - La Hora De Las Maquinas album art Boris Divider La Hora De Las Maquinas (Album) Drivecom DCOM007CD Spain 2006 Sell This Version
SEMANTICA 26 Boris Divider - Ultralink album art Boris Divider Ultralink(12", MiniAlbum, Ltd) Semantica Records SEMANTICA 26 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
DCOM013 Boris Divider - The Source album art Boris Divider The Source (Album) Drivecom DCOM013 Spain 2012 Sell This Version
FR004 Boris Divider - Deflector | Atractor album art Boris Divider Deflector | Atractor (Album) Fundamental Records (4) FR004 Spain 2014 Sell This Version
A-D03 Boris Divider - ExaScale album art Boris Divider ExaScale (Album) Artificial Domain A-D03 Spain 2015 Sell This Version
A-D06 Boris Divider - Visiones Secuenciales album art Boris Divider Visiones Secuenciales (Album) Artificial Domain A-D06 Spain 2016 Sell This Version
A-D03+ Boris Divider - ExaScale+ album art Boris Divider ExaScale+ (Album) Artificial Domain A-D03+ Spain 2016 Sell This Version
A-D07 Boris Divider - Optx album art Boris Divider Optx (Album) Artificial Domain A-D07 Spain 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DCOM001 Boris Divider - People Love Machines album art Boris Divider People Love Machines Drivecom DCOM001 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
DCOM003 Boris Divider - Dark Robot Forces album art Boris Divider Dark Robot Forces Drivecom DCOM003 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
DCOM005 Boris Divider - Shutdown The System album art Boris Divider Shutdown The System Drivecom DCOM005 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
SAT029 Boris Divider - Digital Mind album art Boris Divider Digital Mind (EP) Satamile Records NYC SAT029 US 2005 Sell This Version
MSX003 Boris Divider - Point Of No Return album art Boris Divider Point Of No Return (EP) MSX MSX003 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
DCOMLTD01 Boris Divider - Remote Operator album art Boris Divider Remote Operator Drivecom DCOMLTD01 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
DCOM009 Boris Divider - L.H.D.M Remixes album art Boris Divider L.H.D.M Remixes Drivecom DCOM009 Spain 2008 Sell This Version
DCOM011 Boris Divider - The Last Resistance album art Boris Divider The Last Resistance Drivecom DCOM011 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
DCOM010 Boris Divider - Electronics album art Boris Divider Electronics Drivecom DCOM010 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
DCOM014 Boris Divider - Aeon album art Boris Divider Aeon Drivecom DCOM014 Spain 2013 Sell This Version
DCOM015 Boris Divider - Surface album art Boris Divider Surface Drivecom DCOM015 Spain 2013 Sell This Version
FRV015 Boris Divider - Parallel EP album art Boris Divider Parallel EP(12", EP, Ltd) Frigio Records FRV015 Spain 2014 Sell This Version
DCOM017 Boris Divider - Generative Operations 2 album art Boris Divider Generative Operations 2 (EP) Drivecom DCOM017 Spain 2020 Sell This Version
DCOM016 Boris Divider - Generative Operations album art Boris Divider Generative Operations (EP) Drivecom DCOM016 Spain 2020 Sell This Version
PROPAGANDAM013 Boris Divider - Ликвидаторы album art Boris Divider Ликвидаторы(12") Propaganda Moscow PROPAGANDAM013 Russia 2020 Sell This Version

Compilations

ZZZ009 Boris Divider - Daydreamers 009 Live album art Boris Divider Daydreamers 009 Live(File, MP3, Comp, 320) Digital Tsunami ZZZ009 UK 2014

DJ Mixes

E.P. 004 Boris Divider - E.P. 004 “DJ Edition” album art Boris Divider E.P. 004 “DJ Edition”(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Electronique.it Podcast Series E.P. 004 Italy 2014

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Victor2F

Victor2F

March 5, 2015
In my personal opinion, Boris Divider is a brilliant producer and I have to say that I love his old electro sound, but the path he has taken in recent times has degenerated into a series of boring and monotonous discs, seeming that he has only focused on the visuals leaving aside the most important thing: the music.

His last album Exascale sadly seems no more than a printer and a fax making noises during 47 minutes... :'(

It misses the creativity of albums like " La Hora De Las Máquinas", for instance.

Please Boris, return to your origins!

---

En mi opinión personal, Boris Divider es un productor brillante y he de decir que me encanta su anterior sonido electro, pero el camino que ha tomado en los últimos tiempos ha degenerado en una relación de discos insulsos y monótonos, pareciendo que se ha centrado solamente en el apartado visual y dejando de lado lo más importante: la música.

Su álbum Exascale tristemente no parece más que una impresora y un fax haciendo ruidos durante 47 minutos... :'(

Se echa de menos la creatividad de álbumes como "La Hora De Las Máquinas", por poner un ejemplo.

¡Por favor Boris, vuelve a tus orígenes!

Videos (56) Edit