Mitch Aliotta

Real Name:
Mitchell A. Aliotta
Profile:
Vocalist and bassist.
Born ca. 1944.
Died July 21, 2015 in Las Vegas, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Mitch Aliotta Discography Tracks

Vocals

Mitch Aliotta - The Rotary Connection album art Rotary Connection Rotary Connection - The Rotary Connection (Album) Cadet Concept, Cadet Concept US 1968 Sell This Version
Mitch Aliotta - Aladdin album art Rotary Connection Rotary Connection - Aladdin (Album) Chess Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Mitch Aliotta - Songs album art Rotary Connection Respect (as Mitch) Rotary Connection - Songs (Album) Cadet Concept US 1969 Sell This Version
Mitch Aliotta - Slippin' Away album art Aliotta Haynes Jeremiah Aliotta Haynes Jeremiah - Slippin' Away (Album) Little Foot Records US 1977 Sell This Version
069 Mitch Aliotta - Let's All Get Naked album art Acme Thunder Acme Thunder - Let's All Get Naked(LP, Album) Rox (7) 069 US 1978 Sell This Version
QSCD-1025 Mitch Aliotta - Aliotta Haynes Jeremiah Songs album art Aliotta Haynes Jeremiah Aliotta Haynes Jeremiah - Aliotta Haynes Jeremiah Songs(CD, Album) Quicksilver Records (6) QSCD-1025 US 1994 Sell This Version
OSEL 027 Mitch Aliotta - Original Summer Soul Selection album art Various Respect (as Mitch Aliota) Various - Original Summer Soul Selection(2xCD, Comp) Original Selection Records OSEL 027 UK 2007 Sell This Version
FAN00061 Mitch Aliotta - Jazz Dispensary: Holiday Treats album art Various Peace At Last Various - Jazz Dispensary: Holiday Treats(LP, Comp, Ltd, Red) Fantasy, Jazz Dispensary FAN00061 US 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Mitch Aliotta - Songs album art Rotary Connection Rotary Connection - Songs (Album) Cadet Concept US 1969 Sell This Version
Mitch Aliotta - Aliotta Haynes Music album art Aliotta Haynes Aliotta Haynes - Aliotta Haynes Music (Album) Ampex Records, Ampex Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Mitch Aliotta - Aliotta -  Haynes - Jeremiah album art Aliotta Haynes Jeremiah Aliotta Haynes Jeremiah - Aliotta - Haynes - Jeremiah (Album) Ampex Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Mitch Aliotta - Slippin' Away album art Aliotta Haynes Jeremiah Aliotta Haynes Jeremiah - Slippin' Away (Album) Little Foot Records US 1977 Sell This Version
069 Mitch Aliotta - Let's All Get Naked album art Acme Thunder Acme Thunder - Let's All Get Naked(LP, Album) Rox (7) 069 US 1978 Sell This Version
Mitch Aliotta - Peace album art Rotary Connection Rotary Connection - Peace (Album) Cadet Concept, Cadet Concept US 1968 Sell This Version
Mitch Aliotta - Beatles Vs. Stones (British Pop Hits Go Groovy) album art Various The Salt Of The Earth (as Mitch Aliota) Various - Beatles Vs. Stones (British Pop Hits Go Groovy) (Comp) Boutique Thailand 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Mitch Aliotta - Aladdin album art Rotary Connection I Feel Sorry Rotary Connection - Aladdin (Album) Chess Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Mitch Aliotta - Peace album art Rotary Connection Opening Round (as M. Aliota) Rotary Connection - Peace (Album) Cadet Concept, Cadet Concept US 1968 Sell This Version
Mitch Aliotta - Aliotta Haynes Music album art Aliotta Haynes Ocean Song Aliotta Haynes - Aliotta Haynes Music (Album) Ampex Records, Ampex Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Mitch Aliotta - Aliotta -  Haynes - Jeremiah album art Aliotta Haynes Jeremiah With My Eyes Closed and 1 more… Aliotta Haynes Jeremiah - Aliotta - Haynes - Jeremiah (Album) Ampex Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Mitch Aliotta - Slippin' Away album art Aliotta Haynes Jeremiah Fine Old Lady (as M. A. Aliotta) Aliotta Haynes Jeremiah - Slippin' Away (Album) Little Foot Records US 1977 Sell This Version

Visual

069 Mitch Aliotta - Let's All Get Naked album art Acme Thunder Acme Thunder - Let's All Get Naked(LP, Album) Rox (7) 069 US 1978 Sell This Version