Devin The Dude

Real Name:
Devin C. Copeland
Profile:
Southern Hip-hop artist born June 4th, 1970 in St. Petersburg, Florida. Devin moved to Houston, Texas while in fourth grade, he made his first appearance with his crew the Odd Squad in 1993.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

7243 8 45938 4 1 Devin The Dude - The Dude album art Devin* The Dude (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records, Interface (2) 7243 8 45938 4 1 US 1998 Sell This Version
03474 42003 2 7 Devin The Dude - Just Tryin' Ta Live album art Devin The Dude Just Tryin' Ta Live (Album) Rap-A-Lot Resurrection, J. Prince Entertainment 03474 42003 2 7 US 2002 Sell This Version
03474 2059 2 6 Devin The Dude - To Tha X-Treme album art Devin The Dude To Tha X-Treme (Album) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, J. Prince Entertainment 03474 2059 2 6 US 2004 Sell This Version
68565 Devin The Dude - Waitin' To Inhale album art Devin The Dude Waitin' To Inhale (Album) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, J. Prince Entertainment 68565 US 2007 Sell This Version
686506311323 Devin The Dude - Smoke Sessions album art Devin The Dude Smoke Sessions (Album) BCD Music Group, Inc. 686506311323 US 2008 Sell This Version
7930183000-2 Devin The Dude - Landing Gear album art Devin The Dude Landing Gear (Album) Razor & Tie 7930183000-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
516158 Devin The Dude - Hi Life album art Devin The Dude Hi Life (Album, Comp) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, J. Prince Entertainment 516158 US 2008 Sell This Version
E1E-LP-2332 Devin The Dude - Suite 420 album art Devin The Dude Suite 420 (Album) E1 Entertainment, E1 Music E1E-LP-2332 US 2010 Sell This Version
RTE-CD-09 Devin The Dude - Gotta Be Me album art Devin The Dude Gotta Be Me (Album) Real Talk Entertainment RTE-CD-09 US 2010 Sell This Version
EOM-CD-2156 Devin The Dude - One For The Road album art Devin The Dude One For The Road(CD, Album) Coughee Brothaz Music, Entertainment One US, LP EOM-CD-2156 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Devin The Dude - Acoustic Levitation album art Devin The Dude Acoustic Levitation(CD, Album) Coughee Brothaz Entertainment none US 2017 Sell This Version
none Devin The Dude - Still Rollin' Up: Somethin To Ride With album art Devin The Dude Still Rollin' Up: Somethin To Ride With(CD, Album) Empire, Coughee Brothaz Music none US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7089 6 136 18 Devin The Dude - Do What You Wanna Do / Boo Boo'n album art Devin* Do What You Wanna Do / Boo Boo'n (Single) Rap-A-Lot Records, Interface (2) 7089 6 136 18 US 1998 Sell This Version
SPRO 62394 Devin The Dude - See What I Can Pull / Georgy album art Devin* See What I Can Pull / Georgy (Single) Rap-A-Lot Records, Virgin Records America, Inc., Interface (2) SPRO 62394 US 1998 Sell This Version
7087 6 13164 1 4 Devin The Dude - The Dude album art Devin* The Dude(12", Promo, Smplr) Rap-A-Lot Records, Interface (2) 7087 6 13164 1 4 US 1998 Sell This Version
JDJ-42997-2 Devin The Dude - Money, H**s & Power / Ain't That A B***h (Ask Yourself) album art UGK & Jermaine Dupri / UGK Featuring Devin The Dude UGK & Jermaine Dupri / UGK Featuring Devin The Dude - Money, H**s & Power / Ain't That A B***h (Ask Yourself)(CD, Single, Promo) Jive JDJ-42997-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
SPRO 20011 Devin The Dude - It's A Shame / Some Of Them album art Devin The Dude It's A Shame / Some Of Them (Single) Rap-A-Lot Records SPRO 20011 US 2001 Sell This Version
SPRO 03474 52004 1 8 Devin The Dude - I Hi / Just A Man / Doobie Ashtray / Lacville 79 album art Devin The Dude I Hi / Just A Man / Doobie Ashtray / Lacville 79 Rap-A-Lot Resurrection SPRO 03474 52004 1 8 US 2001 Sell This Version
JDJ-40018-2 Devin The Dude - Ain't That A Bitch (Ask Yourself) album art UGK Featuring Devin The Dude UGK Featuring Devin The Dude - Ain't That A Bitch (Ask Yourself)(CD, Single, Promo) Jive Records JDJ-40018-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
DPRO 52028 2 Devin The Dude - Anything album art Devin The Dude Anything (Single) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life DPRO 52028 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Devin The Dude - The Mule album art Z-Ro Featuring Devin The Dude & Juvenile (2) Z-Ro Featuring Devin The Dude & Juvenile (2) - The Mule (Single) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life none US 2004 Sell This Version
520312 Devin The Dude - Right Now / Motha / Party album art Devin The Dude Right Now / Motha / Party (Single) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, Asylum Records 520312 US 2004 Sell This Version
FB 2518 Devin The Dude - Greater Later Remix album art J-Zone Featuring Devin The Dude J-Zone Featuring Devin The Dude - Greater Later Remix(12") Fat Beats FB 2518 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Devin The Dude - Sumthin Like A Pimp album art Tha Realest Featuring Dru Down & Devin Tha Dude* Tha Realest Featuring Dru Down & Devin Tha Dude* - Sumthin Like A Pimp(CD, Promo) Omerta Entertainment, Tommy Boy none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Devin The Dude - What A Job album art Devin The Dude, Snoop Dogg, Andre 3000 Devin The Dude, Snoop Dogg, Andre 3000 - What A Job (Single) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life none US 2007 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

DystoUtopia

DystoUtopia

January 13, 2020
Devin’s one of those artists that could sound great on record. I’ve got some singles and the smoke sessions on vinyl but I’d love real effort in a pressing. My favorites are Still Rollin Up and Acoustic Levitiation. More 🔥!!!
VanIsleVinyl

VanIsleVinyl

April 5, 2019
We need vinyl presses of the dude, this is absolutely a shame. We need the first album especially.
sirsmoke_alot

sirsmoke_alot

December 10, 2018
Please more vinyl releases from THE DUDE. Especially from his first joints. Come on press that ishhh
Littlefoot79

Littlefoot79

September 16, 2016
WHY THE F... ARE THERE SO DAMN FEW VINYL REALEASES OF THIS PRECIOUS DUDE???

Videos (101) Edit