Lola Flores

Real Name:
María de los Dolores Flores Ruiz
Profile:
Dancer, singer of copla and flamenco and actress, born January 21, 1923 in Jerez de la Frontera, Cadiz, Spain - died May 16 in La Moraleja, Alcobendas, Madrid, 1995 of cancer.
Also known as "La Faraona" and "Lola de España". Antonio González "El Pescaílla"'s wife from 1958 to die. Sister of Carmen Flores.
Very popular flamenco icon, mother of artists Lolita (5), Antonio Flores and Rosario Flores.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

SCLP-9061 Lola Flores - Canta Lola Flores (Lola Flores Sings) album art Lola Flores Canta Lola Flores (Lola Flores Sings) (Album) Seeco SCLP-9061 US 1955 Sell This Version
BR-108 Lola Flores - ¡Olé! album art Lola Flores ¡Olé! (Album) Seeco, Bronjo BR-108 US 1957 Sell This Version
SCLP-91900 Lola Flores - La Fabulosa Lola Flores album art Lola Flores La Fabulosa Lola Flores (Album) Seeco, Seeco SCLP-91900 US 1959 Sell This Version
SCLP-9109 Lola Flores - The Toast Of Spain album art Lola Flores The Toast Of Spain (Album) Seeco SCLP-9109 US 1959 Sell This Version
SCLP-9170, SCLP-91700 Lola Flores - Ultimos Exitos de Lola Flores album art Lola Flores Ultimos Exitos de Lola Flores (Album) Seeco, Seeco SCLP-9170, SCLP-91700 US 1960 Sell This Version
S.C.2108 Lola Flores - № 1 album art Lola Flores № 1(LP, Album) Discophon S.C.2108 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
AVL-3533 Lola Flores - La Faraona album art Lola Flores con la Orquesta de Chucho Ferrer y Guitarra de Antonio González "El Pescaílla" Lola Flores con la Orquesta de Chucho Ferrer y Guitarra de Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - La Faraona(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor AVL-3533 Argentina 1963 Sell This Version
S-398.157 Lola Flores - Lola Flores y Antonio Gonzalez album art Lola Flores y Antonio González* Lola Flores y Antonio González* - Lola Flores y Antonio Gonzalez (Album) Belter S-398.157 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
12.735 Lola Flores - Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez album art Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* - Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez (Album) Belter 12.735 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
22.056 Lola Flores - Presentan Las Canciones De "La Guapa De Cádiz" album art Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* - Presentan Las Canciones De "La Guapa De Cádiz"(LP, Album) Belter 22.056 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
22.025 Lola Flores - Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez album art Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* - Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez(LP) Belter 22.025 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
22.086 Lola Flores - Lola Flores Recita Poemas de Rafael De Leon album art Lola Flores Lola Flores Recita Poemas de Rafael De Leon (Album) Belter 22.086 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
22.238 Lola Flores - Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez album art Lola Flores, Antonio González "El Pescaílla" Lola Flores, Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez(LP) Belter 22.238 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
C 7020, AL-7020 Lola Flores - Lola Flores album art Lola Flores Lola Flores (Album) Alhambra (2), Columbia C 7020, AL-7020 US 1969 Sell This Version
22.289 Lola Flores - Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez album art Lola Flores Y Antonio González* Lola Flores Y Antonio González* - Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez(LP, Album) Belter 22.289 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
22.567 Lola Flores - Lola Flores album art Lola Flores Lola Flores(LP, Album) Belter 22.567 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
1 J 040-20.799 M Lola Flores - Lola Flores album art Lola Flores Lola Flores(LP, Album) Regal 1 J 040-20.799 M Spain 1972 Sell This Version
CAM/S471 Lola Flores - Lola Flores album art Lola Flores Lola Flores (Album) RCA Victor CAM/S471 Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
95.096 Lola Flores - Lola Flores album art Lola Flores Lola Flores (Album) Belter 95.096 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
C7193 Lola Flores - Lola Flores album art Lola Flores Lola Flores(LP, Album) Columbia C7193 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
CA-10.181 Lola Flores - La Fabulosa Lola Flores album art Lola Flores La Fabulosa Lola Flores(Cass, Album) Palobal CA-10.181 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
32448 Lola Flores - Diferente Lola album art Lola Flores Diferente Lola (Album) CBS 32448 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
40-32448 Lola Flores - Diferente Lola album art Lola Flores Diferente Lola(Cass, Album) CBS 40-32448 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
CD-80379 Lola Flores - Homenaje album art Lola Flores Homenaje (Album) Epic, Epic CD-80379 US 1990 Sell This Version
LP 206453 Lola Flores - Lola Flores La Faraona De España album art Lola Flores Lola Flores La Faraona De España (Album) Seeco LP 206453 Colombia 1992 Sell This Version