Little Computer People

Real Name:
Anthony Rother
Profile:
German artist and producer, born 29 April 1972 in Frankfurt am Main.
Under this alias he follows Electro/Chiptune style. Little Computer People alias is inspired from a videogame released in 1985 by Activision.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

PSI 010 Little Computer People - Electro Pop album art Little Computer People Electro Pop (Album) Psi49net PSI 010 Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PSI49-02 Little Computer People - Little Computer People album art Little Computer People Little Computer People (Single, Maxi) Psi49net PSI49-02 1998 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

earwax7

earwax7

January 7, 2017
15 years on ,,Another exciting lp still well relevant to nowadays and the future ,,Anthony Rother certainly is a giant to the electronic world of electro

Videos (23) Edit