Jorge Amado

Real Name:
Jorge Leal Amado de Faria
Profile:
Jorge Amado (born August 10, 1912, Itabuna, Bahia, Brazil – died August 6, 2001, Salvador, Bahia, Brazil) was a Brazilian writer of the modernist school.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jorge Amado

Albums

LPI 1.007 Jorge Amado - Canto De Amor À Bahia E Quatro Acalantos De "Gabriela Cravo E Canela" album art Jorge Amado, Dorival Caymmi Jorge Amado, Dorival Caymmi - Canto De Amor À Bahia E Quatro Acalantos De "Gabriela Cravo E Canela"(10") Festa LPI 1.007 Brazil 1955 Sell This Version
411.6004 Jorge Amado - Guia Das Ruas E Dos Mistérios Da Cidade Do Salvador Da Bahia album art Jorge Amado Guia Das Ruas E Dos Mistérios Da Cidade Do Salvador Da Bahia(2xLP) Som Livre 411.6004 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
81359712 Jorge Amado - O Gato Malhado e a Andorinha Sinhá album art Jorge Amado O Gato Malhado e a Andorinha Sinhá(LP, Album) PolyJunior 81359712 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
857380811 - 2 Jorge Amado - Letra & Musica album art Jorge Amado Letra & Musica(CD, Album) Warner Music Brasil 857380811 - 2 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version