Don Ralke

Real Name:
Donald Edward Ralke
Profile:
Orchestra leader/arranger/composer
Born 13 July 1920, Battle Creek, Michigan
Died 26 January 2000, Santa Rosa, California
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Don Ralke Discography Tracks

Albums

Don Ralke - Bongo Madness - Exciting Sounds Presented By Don Ralke album art Don Ralke Bongo Madness - Exciting Sounds Presented By Don Ralke Crown Records (2), Crown Records (2) US 1957 Sell This Version
Don Ralke - Stereo Goes To A Dance Caper   album art The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* Stereo Goes To A Dance Caper Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records USA & Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Don Ralke - Bourbon Street Beat (The Sound That's Rocking TV) album art Don Ralke Bourbon Street Beat (The Sound That's Rocking TV) (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Don Ralke - Introspection IV - Weirdos From The Uncommon World Of Johnny Gunn With The Outre Musical Sounds Of Don Ralke album art Johnny Gunn, Don Ralke Johnny Gunn, Don Ralke - Introspection IV - Weirdos From The Uncommon World Of Johnny Gunn With The Outre Musical Sounds Of Don Ralke Warner Bros. Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Don Ralke - The Savage And The Sensuous album art Don Ralke The Savage And The Sensuous (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Don Ralke - "Snoopy, Come Home" Original Soundtrack album art Richard M. Sherman / Robert B. Sherman and Don Ralke Richard M. Sherman / Robert B. Sherman and Don Ralke - "Snoopy, Come Home" Original Soundtrack (Album) Columbia Masterworks, CBS US 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45x161 Don Ralke - Come On Honey / You'll Never Have To Stand Alone album art The Voices Of Don Ralke* Come On Honey / You'll Never Have To Stand Alone(7") Crown Records (2) 45x161 US 1956 Sell This Version
45-V 9152 Don Ralke - Maverick album art Don Ralke Maverick(7") Vogue Pop 45-V 9152 1958 Sell This Version
Don Ralke - 77 Sunset Strip / Sebastian album art The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* 77 Sunset Strip / Sebastian (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Don Ralke - Bourbon Street Beat album art The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* Bourbon Street Beat (Single) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Don Ralke - There's No Fool Like A Young Fool album art Tab Hunter With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke Tab Hunter With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke - There's No Fool Like A Young Fool (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Don Ralke - Teen Beat / Four Paces East album art Don Ralke Teen Beat / Four Paces East (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Don Ralke - 77 Sunset Strip / 77 Sunset Strip Cha Cha album art The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* / Pete Candoli And His Orchestra The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* / Pete Candoli And His Orchestra - 77 Sunset Strip / 77 Sunset Strip Cha Cha (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1959 Sell This Version
A-5105 Don Ralke - Dreamy Doll / Buttercup album art Bob Luman / Bob Luman With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* Bob Luman / Bob Luman With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* - Dreamy Doll / Buttercup(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records A-5105 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Don Ralke - Zooba! / Stardust album art The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* Zooba! / Stardust (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1959 Sell This Version
5115 Don Ralke - Boy / Smile, Just Smile album art The Nortones (2) With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* The Nortones (2) With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* - Boy / Smile, Just Smile(7", Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records 5115 US 1959 Sell This Version
45-WB.2 Don Ralke, Pete Candoli And His Orchestra Don Ralke, Pete Candoli And His Orchestra - The Big Sound of Don Ralke (7") Warner Bros. Records 45-WB.2 UK 1959 Sell This Version
SA-1 Don Ralke - Space Flight / Stardust Love album art The Scintillating Sound Of Don Ralke* / Gail Abbot With Chris King Combo The Scintillating Sound Of Don Ralke* / Gail Abbot With Chris King Combo - Space Flight / Stardust Love(7", Single) Space Age Records (3) SA-1 US 1959 Sell This Version
Don Ralke - Sixteen Reasons/ Little Sister album art Connie Stevens With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* Connie Stevens With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* - Sixteen Reasons/ Little Sister (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Don Ralke - Apollo / Why Do I Cry For Joey album art Connie Stevens With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* Connie Stevens With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* - Apollo / Why Do I Cry For Joey (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Don Ralke - Like Young (Toute Jeune) / Sweetheart Of Sigma Chi album art The Smart Set Avec The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* The Smart Set Avec The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* - Like Young (Toute Jeune) / Sweetheart Of Sigma Chi (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1960 Sell This Version
5108 Don Ralke - Theme From "Summer Place" album art The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* Theme From "Summer Place"(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records 5108 US 1960 Sell This Version
WB.3 Don Ralke - Little Sister album art Connie Stevens With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke Connie Stevens With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke - Little Sister(7", S/Sided, Promo) Warner Bros. Records WB.3 UK 1960 Sell This Version
WEP 1407, WEP. 1407 Don Ralke - The Big Sound Of... album art Don Ralke The Big Sound Of...(7", EP) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WEP 1407, WEP. 1407 France 1962 Sell This Version
DB120 Don Ralke - My Little Josephine / Over And Over Again album art Don Ralke My Little Josephine / Over And Over Again(7") Drum Boy Records DB120 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit