Rollergirl

Real Name:
Nicole Safft
Profile:
Nicole Safft (often misspelled "Saft" which is German for "juice") was born on November 19th, 1975 in Lünen, Germany. She met her producer and later husband, Alex Christensen, in Mallorca. With the debut single "Dear Jessie," Rollergirl opened the first Love Parade in Leeds, West Yorkshire, UK. At first Nicci didn't want to go on stage. This is why the first version of the video to "Dear Jessie" shows Julie Pecquet as Rollergirl. The pseudonym "Rollergirl" was taken from Heather Graham's role as as naive young porn starlet in the movie Boogie Nights.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

ICE CD 380 Rollergirl - Now I'm Singin'... And The Party Keeps On Rollin' album art Rollergirl Now I'm Singin'... And The Party Keeps On Rollin' (Album) Universal ICE CD 380 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DIY 21-99 Rollergirl - Luv U More album art Rollergirl Luv U More (Maxi, Single) Urban DIY 21-99 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
562 278-2 Rollergirl - Dear Jessie album art Rollergirl Dear Jessie (Maxi, Single) King Size Records 562 278-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
AS 5001101 Rollergirl - Rise / Luv U More album art Gabrielle / Rollergirl Gabrielle / Rollergirl - Rise / Luv U More(7", Promo) Universal AS 5001101 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
ICE CDM 098 Rollergirl - Eternal Flame album art Rollergirl Eternal Flame (Maxi, Single) Universal Records ICE CDM 098 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
ICE CDM 104 Rollergirl - You Make Me Feel Like Dancing album art Rollergirl You Make Me Feel Like Dancing (Maxi) Iceberg Records ICE CDM 104 Scandinavia 2000 Sell This Version
158 372-2 Rollergirl - Superstar album art Rollergirl Superstar (Maxi, Single) Universal Records 158 372-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
74321 86348 1 Rollergirl - Close To You album art Rollergirl Close To You (Maxi, Single) King Size Records 74321 86348 1 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
74321 92204 2 Rollergirl - Geisha Dreams album art Rollergirl Geisha Dreams (Maxi, Single) King Size Records 74321 92204 2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version

Videos

none Rollergirl - Dear Jessie (New Version) album art Rollergirl Dear Jessie (New Version)(Betacam SP, Advance, PAL) Neo (2) none UK Unknown Sell This Version