Mike Logan (2)

Real Name:
Michael Logan
Profile:
English born (b. circa 1951) Pianist of Liverpudlian beat music group The Motowns.
After the band's disbanding, he settled in Italy and worked in a traveling indigenous wedding ensemble.
Fathered a daughter (English-Italian model & actress Veronika Logan) with one of the models in the group, and chose to stay in Italy.

He worked as an English-language lyricist mostly for Psychedelic, Pop-Rock, and Italo-Disco songs, but also as a producer and keyboardist known as a session musician and collaborator alongside Bruno Bergonzi, Kano, Sahara, Renato Brioschi, Giuni Russo, Roxy Robinson, and Enzo Draghi.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

PE 22.774 Mike Logan (2) - This Time It's Forever album art Mike Logan (2) This Time It's Forever(7", Single) Pink Elephant (3) PE 22.774 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
2060 194 Mike Logan (2) - Soft Music / Lazy Ways album art Sergio Parisini / Mike Logan (2) Sergio Parisini / Mike Logan (2) - Soft Music / Lazy Ways(7") Polydor 2060 194 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
none Mike Logan (2) - Stand By Me album art Mike Logan (2) Stand By Me(7", S/Sided, Red) Kraft Foods Limited none Italy Unknown Sell This Version