Kelly Johnson

Real Name:
Bernadette Jean Johnson
Profile:
British guitarist, born 20 June 1958 and died of spinal cancer on 15 July 2007.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kelly Johnson Discography Tracks

Vocals

BAUTA 001 Kelly Johnson - Live At Apeldoorn 19-05-1979 album art Girlschool Girlschool - Live At Apeldoorn 19-05-1979(LP, Album, Ltd, Unofficial, Red) Bauta Records (2) BAUTA 001 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Kelly Johnson - Demolition album art Girlschool Girlschool - Demolition (Album) Bronze Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Kelly Johnson - St Valentines Day Massacre album art Motörhead / Girlschool Please Don't Touch (as Kelly) Motörhead / Girlschool - St Valentines Day Massacre (EP, Single) Bronze UK 1981 Sell This Version
Kelly Johnson - Hit And Run album art Girlschool Girlschool - Hit And Run (Album, Comp, Single) Bronze US 1981 Sell This Version
Kelly Johnson - Screaming Blue Murder album art Girlschool Girlschool - Screaming Blue Murder (Album) Bronze Germany 1982 Sell This Version
CN 4081/S Kelly Johnson - In Concert-288 album art The Fixx / Girlschool The Fixx / Girlschool - In Concert-288(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4081/S UK 1982 Sell This Version
Kelly Johnson - New Wave Of British Heavy Metal '79 Revisited album art Various Demolition Boys Various - New Wave Of British Heavy Metal '79 Revisited (Comp) Vertigo Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Kelly Johnson - From The Vaults album art Motörhead Motörhead - From The Vaults (Comp) Sequel Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Kelly Johnson - Demolition / Hit And Run album art Girlschool Girlschool - Demolition / Hit And Run (Comp) Dojo Limited UK 1991 Sell This Version
TECX-25389 Kelly Johnson - Singles Collection album art Motörhead Motörhead - Singles Collection(CD, Comp) Bronze, Metal Mania TECX-25389 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Kelly Johnson - Ace Of Spades album art Motörhead Please Don't Touch Motörhead - Ace Of Spades (Album) Essential, Essential UK 1996 Sell This Version
none Kelly Johnson - Screaming Blue Murder album art Girlschool Girlschool - Screaming Blue Murder(CDr, Album, RE, RM, Unofficial) 2000 FruitGum Corp. none Australia 2005 Sell This Version
none Kelly Johnson - Demolition album art Girlschool Girlschool - Demolition(CDr, Album, RE, RM, Unofficial) 2000 FruitGum Corp. none Australia 2005 Sell This Version
CLP 2126 Kelly Johnson - Glasgow 1982 album art Girlschool Girlschool - Glasgow 1982(LP, Ltd, Pur) Cleopatra CLP 2126 US 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

BAUTA 001 Kelly Johnson - Live At Apeldoorn 19-05-1979 album art Girlschool Girlschool - Live At Apeldoorn 19-05-1979(LP, Album, Ltd, Unofficial, Red) Bauta Records (2) BAUTA 001 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Kelly Johnson - Take It All Away album art Girlschool Girlschool - Take It All Away (Single) Cherry Red, City Records (6) UK 1979 Sell This Version
Kelly Johnson - Demolition album art Girlschool Girlschool - Demolition (Album) Bronze Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Kelly Johnson - Hit And Run album art Girlschool Girlschool - Hit And Run (Album, Comp, Single) Bronze US 1981 Sell This Version
Kelly Johnson - St Valentines Day Massacre album art Motörhead / Girlschool Bomber (as Kelly) and 1 more… Motörhead / Girlschool - St Valentines Day Massacre (EP, Single) Bronze UK 1981 Sell This Version
Kelly Johnson - Screaming Blue Murder album art Girlschool Girlschool - Screaming Blue Murder (Album) Bronze Germany 1982 Sell This Version
ROCK 2, 2488 874 Kelly Johnson - A Little Bit Of Light Relief (A Rock Sampler) album art Various Various - A Little Bit Of Light Relief (A Rock Sampler)(LP, Comp, Smplr) Polydor, Polydor ROCK 2, 2488 874 UK 1982 Sell This Version
CN 4081/S Kelly Johnson - In Concert-288 album art The Fixx / Girlschool The Fixx / Girlschool - In Concert-288(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4081/S UK 1982 Sell This Version
Kelly Johnson - New Wave Of British Heavy Metal '79 Revisited album art Various Demolition Boys Various - New Wave Of British Heavy Metal '79 Revisited (Comp) Vertigo Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Kelly Johnson - From The Vaults album art Motörhead Motörhead - From The Vaults (Comp) Sequel Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Kelly Johnson - Demolition / Hit And Run album art Girlschool Girlschool - Demolition / Hit And Run (Comp) Dojo Limited UK 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit