Danielle Deneuve

Danielle Deneuve

Real Name:
Dorte Kristensen
Profile:
Date of birth : 04-06-1948
Country of birth : Denmark

Danielle Deneuve's real name is Dorte Kristensen. In the early 70s she became a hit as Mette with songs like "Slabadubadelle" and "Hjerter af honning" (Hearts of Honey). In the early 80s she resurfaced as Danielle Deneuve together with the Italio-pop group Gim- ix (Steen Gjerulf). They had a couple of hits like "Le Parisien" and "Baby Baby".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Danielle Deneuve Discography

Albums

Danielle Deneuve Featuring Gim Mix* Danielle Deneuve Featuring Gim Mix* - Lovetalk (Album) Harlekin Denmark 1984 Sell This Version
HMLP 4325 Danielle Deneuve Life Goes On(LP, Album) Harlekin HMLP 4325 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gim-Mix Featuring Danielle Deneuve Gim-Mix Featuring Danielle Deneuve - Le Parisien (Maxi, Single) Polydor Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Danielle Deneuve Featuring Gim-Mix Danielle Deneuve Featuring Gim-Mix - Take A Break (Single, Maxi) Harlekin 1984 Sell This Version
HMS 1325 Gim-Mix Featuring Danielle Deneuve Gim-Mix Featuring Danielle Deneuve - Baby, Baby (Let Me Love You)(7") Harlekin HMS 1325 Denmark 1984 Sell This Version
Danielle Deneuve The Rising Sun (Maxi, Single) Harlekin Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Danielle Deneuve & Robert Powell (2) Danielle Deneuve & Robert Powell (2) - The Plague (Maxi, Single) Harlekin Denmark 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (27) Edit