Butch Trucks

Butch Trucks

Real Name:
Claude Hudson Trucks
Profile:
American drummer who is one of the founding members of The Allman Brothers Band. One of Trucks' first bands was local Jacksonville band The Vikings, who made one 7-inch record in 1964. Another early band was The 31st of February which formed and broke up in 1968. He was born May 11, 1947 in Jacksonville, Florida.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Butch Trucks Discography

Albums

MVD8762LP Dickey Betts, Jimmy Hall, Chuck Leavell, Butch Trucks Dickey Betts, Jimmy Hall, Chuck Leavell, Butch Trucks - Live at the Coffee Pot 1983(LP, S/Edition) MVD Audio MVD8762LP 2016 Sell This Version