Philippe Lavil

Philippe Lavil

Real Name:
Philippe Durand de La Villejégu du Fresnay
Profile:
French singer, born 26 September 1947 in Fort-de-France, Martinique, France.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a486820]

Artist

Philippe Lavil Discography Tracks

Albums

Philippe Lavil Avec Les Filles Je Ne Sais Pas (Album) Barclay Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Philippe Lavil Février... (Album) Atlantic France 1978 Sell This Version
PL 37740 Philippe Lavil 6.33(LP, MiniAlbum) RCA Victor PL 37740 France 1982 Sell This Version
814 652-1 Mort Shuman, Nicoletta (2), Philippe Lavil, Modesty (4) Mort Shuman, Nicoletta (2), Philippe Lavil, Modesty (4) - Ma Ville(LP) Philips 814 652-1 France 1983 Sell This Version
PG70722, PG 70 722 Philippe Lavil Elle Préfère L'amour En Mer(LP, Album) RCA, RCA PG70722, PG 70 722 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
9000034 R Philippe Lavil Philippe Lavil(Cass, Album) RCA 9000034 R Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Philippe Lavil Nonchalances (Album) RCA France 1986 Sell This Version
Philippe Lavil De Bretagne Ou D'Ailleurs (Album) RCA Europe 1990 Sell This Version
74321122262 Philippe Lavil Y'a Plus D'Hiver(CD, Album) Ariola 74321122262 France 1992 Sell This Version
74321527442 Philippe Lavil Ailleurs C'Est Toujours L'Idéal(CD, Album) Ariola 74321527442 France 1997 Sell This Version
PRCD-289 Philippe Lavil Tanguer Latino(CD, Album) Disques Private Records PRCD-289 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
74321 950412 Philippe Lavil Retour à la Case Créole(CD, Album) RCA, Tabata Music, Madinina Music 74321 950412 France 2002 Sell This Version
88697112662 Philippe Lavil Calypso(CD, Album) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Cream (5) 88697112662 France 2007 Sell This Version
88697896782 Philippe Lavil La Part Des Anges(CD, Album) Columbia 88697896782 France 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

61.031, 61 031, N° 61 031 Philippe Lavil A La Califourchon / Bonjour Mad'moiselle(7", Single, Promo) Barclay, Barclay, Barclay 61.031, 61 031, N° 61 031 France 1969 Sell This Version
61134 Philippe Lavil Le Petit Ouistiti / Pourvu Qu'on Ait La Santé(7", Single, Promo) Barclay 61134 France 1969 Sell This Version
Philippe Lavil Avec Les Filles Je Ne Sais Pas (Single) Barclay Canada 1970 Sell This Version
61.503 L Philippe Lavil Un Poquito D'Amor(7", Single) Barclay 61.503 L France 1971 Sell This Version
61.386L Philippe Lavil Plus J'en Ai, Plus J'en Veux(7") Barclay 61.386L France 1971 Sell This Version
61.457 L, 61 457 L Philippe Lavil Nanas Et Nanas(7", Single) Barclay, Barclay 61.457 L, 61 457 L France 1971 Sell This Version
61.704 Philippe Lavil Yaya / C'est A L'eau(7", Single) Barclay 61.704 France 1972 Sell This Version
10.856 Philippe Lavil Hey Mister Lee(7", Single) Atlantic 10.856 France 1976 Sell This Version
10733 Philippe Lavil Heure Locale / Les Échevelées(7", Single) Atlantic 10733 France 1976 Sell This Version
10 932 Philippe Lavil Chinatown(7", Single) Atlantic 10 932 France 1977 Sell This Version
11154 Philippe Lavil Any Words(7", Single) Atlantic (2) 11154 France 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit