Åse Kleveland

Real Name:
Åse Maria Kleveland
Profile:
Born 18 March 1949, Stockholm (Sweden) // Swedish-Norwegian singer and politician. She was the Norwegian Minister of Culture from 1990 to 1996 and CEO of the Swedish Film Institute from 2000 to 2006. She also represented Norway in the 1966 Eurovision Song Contest.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Åse Kleveland Discography Tracks

Albums

LPHM 46252 Åse Kleveland - Åse album art Åse Kleveland Åse(LP) Polydor LPHM 46252 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
LPHM 46256 Åse Kleveland - Åse Kleveland 2 album art Åse Kleveland Åse Kleveland 2(LP) Polydor LPHM 46256 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
7E 062-39046 Åse Kleveland - Vær Velkommen album art Åse Kleveland Vær Velkommen(LP) EMI 7E 062-39046 Norway 1973 Sell This Version
6317 038 Åse Kleveland - Midt På Natta album art Åse Kleveland Midt På Natta(LP, Album) Philips 6317 038 Norway 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NH 66769 Åse Kleveland - Dovre-Slow / Det Står Ein Friar Uti Gar'e album art Åse Kleveland Dovre-Slow / Det Står Ein Friar Uti Gar'e(7", Single) Polydor NH 66769 Norway 1965 Sell This Version
NH 10994 Åse Kleveland - What Have They Done To The Rain / A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall album art Åse Kleveland What Have They Done To The Rain / A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall(7", Single) Polydor NH 10994 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
Åse Kleveland - Intet Er Nytt Under Solen / Gi Meg Fri album art Åse Kleveland Intet Er Nytt Under Solen / Gi Meg Fri (Single) Polydor Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
27775 Åse Kleveland - Nine Hundred Miles album art Åse Kleveland Nine Hundred Miles(7", EP) International Polydor Production 27775 France 1966 Sell This Version
NH 59759 Åse Kleveland - Blå, Blå Är Kärleken/Saknar Dig Så, Min Vän album art Åse Kleveland, Marcus Österdahls Orkester Åse Kleveland, Marcus Österdahls Orkester - Blå, Blå Är Kärleken/Saknar Dig Så, Min Vän(7") Polydor NH 59759 1968 Sell This Version
NH66814 Åse Kleveland - Blå, blå min kjærlighet album art Åse Kleveland Blå, blå min kjærlighet(7", Single, Mono + 7", Single, Mono) Polydor NH66814 Norway 1968 Sell This Version
4E 006-34085 M Åse Kleveland - När Det Blir Vår Igen / Norrtälje album art Åse Kleveland När Det Blir Vår Igen / Norrtälje(7", Single) Columbia 4E 006-34085 M Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
NH 66775 Åse Kleveland - The House Of The Rising Sun / Where Have All The Flowers Gone album art Åse Kleveland The House Of The Rising Sun / Where Have All The Flowers Gone(7", Single) Polydor NH 66775 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit