Ira Elliot

Real Name:
Ira Sebastian Elliot
Profile:
American drummer, born 21 March 1963 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ira Elliot Discography Tracks

Vocals

Ira Elliot - The Proximity Effect album art Nada Surf Nada Surf - The Proximity Effect (Album) Elektra Europe 1998 Sell This Version
PRO 00041 Ira Elliot - Firecracker album art Nada Surf Nada Surf - Firecracker(CD, Single, Promo) Elektra PRO 00041 France 1998 Sell This Version
PRO 1288 Ira Elliot - Mother's Day (Edit Radio) album art Nada Surf Nada Surf - Mother's Day (Edit Radio)(CD, Single, Promo) Elektra PRO 1288 France 1998 Sell This Version
PRO 1156 Ira Elliot - 80 Windows (Radio Edit) album art Nada Surf Nada Surf - 80 Windows (Radio Edit)(CD, Single, Promo) Elektra, EastWest PRO 1156 France 1998 Sell This Version
PRO 1274 Ira Elliot - Hyperspace album art Nada Surf Nada Surf - Hyperspace(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Elektra, EastWest PRO 1274 France 1998 Sell This Version
PRO 1012 Ira Elliot - Black & White / Spooky album art Nada Surf Nada Surf - Black & White / Spooky(CD, Single, Promo) Elektra, EastWest PRO 1012 France 1998 Sell This Version
Ira Elliot - Live In Brussels album art Nada Surf Nada Surf - Live In Brussels (Album) Labels France 2004 Sell This Version
TPE-057 Ira Elliot - Maplewood album art Maplewood Maplewood - Maplewood(CD, Album) Tee Pee Records TPE-057 US 2004 Sell This Version
7243 599536 9 4 Ira Elliot - Live Aux Eurockéennes De Belfort - 06/07/2003 album art Nada Surf Nada Surf - Live Aux Eurockéennes De Belfort - 06/07/2003(DVD-V, PAL) Labels 7243 599536 9 4 France 2004 Sell This Version
bymr 90020 MLP Ira Elliot - Boom album art The Fuzztones Strychnine and 1 more… The Fuzztones - Boom(10", MiniAlbum) Beyond Your Mind Records bymr 90020 MLP Germany 2006 Sell This Version
bark55 Ira Elliot - Kexp Acoustic Session Live At The Triple Door  album art Nada Surf Nada Surf - Kexp Acoustic Session Live At The Triple Door (5xFile, AAC, Copy Prot., 128) Barsuk Records bark55 US 2006
TR159, Indigo CD 929772 Ira Elliot - Yeti Boombox album art Maplewood Maplewood - Yeti Boombox(CD, Album, Dig) Tapete Records, Tapete Records TR159, Indigo CD 929772 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Ira Elliot - If I Had A Hi-Fi album art Nada Surf Nada Surf - If I Had A Hi-Fi (Album) Mardev US 2010 Sell This Version
TR 202 Ira Elliot - Bambi Kino album art Bambi Kino Bambi Kino - Bambi Kino(CD, Album) Tapete Records TR 202 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Ira Elliot - Bank Robber Music Music Compilation Volume 16.5 album art Nada Surf Nada Surf - Bank Robber Music Music Compilation Volume 16.5(CD, Comp, Promo) Barsuk Records none US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Ira Elliot - Bad News Travels Fast album art The Fuzztones The Fuzztones - Bad News Travels Fast Zulu Records (10), Midnight Records (2) US 1984 Sell This Version
Ira Elliot - Leave Your Mind At Home album art The Fuzztones The Fuzztones - Leave Your Mind At Home (MiniAlbum) Midnight Records (2) US 1984 Sell This Version
Ira Elliot - Lysergic Emanations album art The Fuzztones The Fuzztones - Lysergic Emanations (Album) ABC (9) UK 1985 Sell This Version
Ira Elliot - Live album art Screamin' Jay Hawkins & The Fuzztones Screamin' Jay Hawkins & The Fuzztones - Live (MiniAlbum) Midnight Records (2) US 1985 Sell This Version
ABCS 011T Ira Elliot - Bad News Travels Fast album art The Fuzztones The Fuzztones - Bad News Travels Fast(12", Single) ABC (9) ABCS 011T UK 1986 Sell This Version
1D-223 Ira Elliot - 1-2-5 / Just A Dream Away album art The Fuzztones / Wipers 1-2-5 The Fuzztones / Wipers - 1-2-5 / Just A Dream Away(7") Enigma Records (3) 1D-223 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
PL 001 Ira Elliot - Naraka album art The Plague (5) The Plague (5) - Naraka(12", MiniAlbum) Immortum Records (Own Release) PL 001 US 1987 Sell This Version
Ira Elliot - Brace Yourself! A Tribute To Otis Blackwell album art Various Let's Talk About Us (as Ira Sebastien Elliot) Various - Brace Yourself! A Tribute To Otis Blackwell (Album) Shanachie US 1994 Sell This Version
DER-352 Ira Elliot - Deeper Well album art Nada Surf Nada Surf - Deeper Well(7", Single, Ltd, Blu) Deep Elm Records DER-352 US 1995 Sell This Version
kar 038-2 Ira Elliot - Karmic album art Nada Surf Nada Surf - Karmic(CD, EP) No. 6 Records kar 038-2 US 1996 Sell This Version