Tommy Campbell

Real Name:
Thomas Walter Campbell III.
Profile:
American jazz drummer.

Born : February 14, 1957 in Norristown, Pennsylvania.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

660-53-003 Tommy Campbell - My Heart album art Tommy Campbell My Heart(CD, Album) Jazz City 660-53-003 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
IOR 7016-1 Tommy Campbell - Salutes The Saxophone album art Roots (8) - Arthur Blythe / Sam Rivers / Nathan Davis / Chico Freeman / Don Pullen / Santi Debriano / Tommy Campbell Roots (8) - Arthur Blythe / Sam Rivers / Nathan Davis / Chico Freeman / Don Pullen / Santi Debriano / Tommy Campbell - Salutes The Saxophone (Album) In+Out Records IOR 7016-1 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
PW 007 Tommy Campbell - In Brooklyn album art Christian Brun (2) With Tim Armacost, Tommy Campbell, Dave Kikoski*, Lonnie Plaxico Christian Brun (2) With Tim Armacost, Tommy Campbell, Dave Kikoski*, Lonnie Plaxico - In Brooklyn Pee Wee Music PW 007 France 1996 Sell This Version
WNCJ 2204 Tommy Campbell - Live At Hakone album art Daisuke Kawai x Tommy Campbell Featuring Yoshiaki Okayasu Daisuke Kawai x Tommy Campbell Featuring Yoshiaki Okayasu - Live At Hakone(CD, Album) What'sNew Records WNCJ 2204 Japan 2010 Sell This Version

Videos

020 Tommy Campbell - Zildjian Day In New York album art Steve Gadd, Vinnie Colaiuta, Tommy Campbell, Billy Cobham and Alex Acuna* Steve Gadd, Vinnie Colaiuta, Tommy Campbell, Billy Cobham and Alex Acuna* - Zildjian Day In New York(VHS) DCI Music Video 020 US 1987 Sell This Version