Mahmood (3)

Real Name:
Alessandro Mahmoud
Profile:
Alessandro Mahmoud (born 12 September 1992), known professionally as Mahmood, is an Italian singer-songwriter from Milan. He first came to prominence after competing in season six of the Italian version of The X Factor. In 2019, he won the Sanremo Music Festival with the song "Soldi", and went on to represent Italy in the Eurovision Song Contest 2019, reaching the 2nd place.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a4880094]

Artist

Albums

0602577534270 Mahmood (3) - Gioventù Bruciata album art Mahmood (3) Gioventù Bruciata (Album) Universal Music Group, Island Records 0602577534270 Italy 2019 Sell This Version
0602438344994 Mahmood (3) - Ghettolimpo album art Mahmood (3) Ghettolimpo (Album, Single, EP) Island Records 0602438344994 Italy 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Mahmood (3) - Dimentica album art Mahmood (3) Dimentica(File, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label (Mahmood (3) Self-released) none Italy 2016
none Mahmood (3) - Luna album art Fabri Fibra Featuring Mahmood (3) Fabri Fibra Featuring Mahmood (3) - Luna (Single) Universal Music Italia none 2017
none Mahmood (3) - Pesos album art Mahmood (3) Pesos(File, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label (Mahmood (3) Self-released) none Italy 2017
none Mahmood (3) - Gioventù Bruciata album art Mahmood (3) Gioventù Bruciata (EP) Island Records none Italy 2018
none Mahmood (3) - Milano Good Vibes album art Mahmood (3) Milano Good Vibes(File, AAC, Single, 256) Island Records, Universal Music Italia s.r.l. none Italy 2018
none Mahmood (3) - Uramaki album art Mahmood (3) Uramaki(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music Italia s.r.l. none Italy 2018
none Mahmood (3) - Barrio album art Mahmood (3), Lalo Ebratt Mahmood (3), Lalo Ebratt - Barrio (Single) Island Records none Italy 2019
none Mahmood (3) - Calipso album art Charlie Charles (2) With Dardust Feat. Sfera Ebbasta, Mahmood (3) & Fabri Fibra Charlie Charles (2) With Dardust Feat. Sfera Ebbasta, Mahmood (3) & Fabri Fibra - Calipso (Single) Island Records none 2019 Sell This Version
none Mahmood (3) - Soldi album art Mahmood (3) Soldi (Single) Island Records, Barclay none France 2019 Sell This Version
none Mahmood (3) - Rapide album art Mahmood (3) Rapide (Single) Island Records, Universal Music Italia s.r.l. none Italy 2020
none Mahmood (3) - Moonlight Popolare album art Mahmood (3), Massimo Pericolo Mahmood (3), Massimo Pericolo - Moonlight Popolare(File, AAC, Single, 256) Island Records none Italy 2020
none Mahmood (3) - Dorado album art Mahmood (3), Sfera Ebbasta, Feid Mahmood (3), Sfera Ebbasta, Feid - Dorado(File, AAC, Single, 256) Island Records none Italy 2020
none Mahmood (3) - Redemption Song album art Mahmood (3) Redemption Song(File, AAC, Single, 256) Island Records none Italy 2020
none Mahmood (3) - Klan album art Mahmood (3) Klan(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records none Italy 2021
none Mahmood (3) - Inuyasha album art Mahmood (3) Inuyasha(File, AAC, Single, 256) Island Records none Italy 2021
none Mahmood (3) - Zero album art Mahmood (3) Zero(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records none Italy 2021