Ad

Garland Wilson

Garland Wilson

Real Name:Garland Lorenzo Wilson
Profile:

Jazz pianist, born June 13, 1909 in Martinsburgh, USA, died May 31, 1954 in Paris, France.
Wilson started playing in New York in 1929-1931, before spending much of his career in Europe.

Sites:adp.library.ucsb.edu
In Groups:Danny Polo Trio
Variations:
Viewing All | Garland Wilson

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0