Susumu Kazuhara

Real Name:
数原晋 (Kazuhara Susumu)
Profile:
Japanese trumpeter, composer & arranger. Born September 13, 1946.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

NCB-7009 Susumu Kazuhara - Metempsychosis album art Stomu Yamash'ta / Masahiko Satō* Stomu Yamash'ta / Masahiko Satō* - Metempsychosis (Album) Columbia NCB-7009 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
ETJ-9001 Susumu Kazuhara - Introducing Takeo Moriyama album art Yosuke Yamashita Trio With Brass 12 Yosuke Yamashita Trio With Brass 12 - Introducing Takeo Moriyama (Album) Express ETJ-9001 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
TBM-1001 Susumu Kazuhara - Shuko Mizuno's "Jazz Orchestra '73" album art Shuko Mizuno*, Toshiyuki Miyama & The New Herd Plus All-Star Guests* Shuko Mizuno*, Toshiyuki Miyama & The New Herd Plus All-Star Guests* - Shuko Mizuno's "Jazz Orchestra '73" (Album) Three Blind Mice TBM-1001 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
NCB-7023 Susumu Kazuhara - 土の音 ~日本伝説の中の詩情~ album art Toshiyuki Miyama & The New Herd Toshiyuki Miyama & The New Herd - 土の音 ~日本伝説の中の詩情~ (Album) Columbia NCB-7023 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
ZA-1610 Susumu Kazuhara - The 14th Moon = 14番目の月 album art 荒井由実* 荒井由実* - The 14th Moon = 14番目の月 (Album) Express ZA-1610 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
K-10004A Susumu Kazuhara - Proof Of The Man [人間の証明] album art Yuji Ohno & His Project Yuji Ohno & His Project - Proof Of The Man [人間の証明] (Album) Atlantic K-10004A Japan 1977 Sell This Version
ETP-72245 Susumu Kazuhara - Mind Drops album art Amii Ozaki = 尾崎亜美* Amii Ozaki = 尾崎亜美* - Mind Drops (Album) Express ETP-72245 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
RVL-8006 Susumu Kazuhara - Spacy album art Tatsuro Yamashita Tatsuro Yamashita - Spacy (Album) RCA RVL-8006 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
ETP-72228 Susumu Kazuhara - Love Collection album art Hi-Fi Set Hi-Fi Set - Love Collection (Album) Express ETP-72228 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
28AH-275 Susumu Kazuhara - Rock 'N' Roll Typhoon = ロックン・ロール・タイフーン album art 平尾昌晃* 平尾昌晃* - Rock 'N' Roll Typhoon = ロックン・ロール・タイフーン(LP, Album, Promo) CBS/Sony 28AH-275 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
SP-7009 Susumu Kazuhara - In My Feeling album art Mieko Hirota Mieko Hirota - In My Feeling(LP, Album) Columbia SP-7009 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
RVL-8007 Susumu Kazuhara - マサヒロ・II album art 桑名正博* 桑名正博* - マサヒロ・II(LP, Album) RCA RVL-8007 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
TP-60189 Susumu Kazuhara - Moonlight In Vermont album art Eiji Arai Eiji Arai - Moonlight In Vermont(LP) Toshiba Records TP-60189 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
DOR-0036 Susumu Kazuhara - Evergreen album art Dynamic Special Sound Orchestra Dynamic Special Sound Orchestra - Evergreen(LP) DAM (2) DOR-0036 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
SJX-20069 Susumu Kazuhara - 流字夢サンド album art Masaki Matsubara Masaki Matsubara - 流字夢サンド(LP, Album) Victor SJX-20069 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
SKS-1005 Susumu Kazuhara - Neutral Tints album art Tomoko Koyano Tomoko Koyano - Neutral Tints(LP, Album) King Records SKS-1005 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
25AH 663 Susumu Kazuhara - Love Heart album art Rajie ラスト・チャンス = Last Chance (as 数原晋) and 3 more… Rajie - Love Heart(LP, Album) CBS/Sony 25AH 663 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
ZT25-216 Susumu Kazuhara - Swing = スウィング album art Hi-fi Set = ハイ・ファイ・セット* Hi-fi Set = ハイ・ファイ・セット* - Swing = スウィング (Album) Express ZT25-216 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
ETP-80043 Susumu Kazuhara - Leonids No Kanata Ni = レオニズの彼方に album art Yoichi Takizawa = 滝沢洋一* Yoichi Takizawa = 滝沢洋一* - Leonids No Kanata Ni = レオニズの彼方に (Album) Express ETP-80043 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
EWLF-98002 Susumu Kazuhara - Blockbuster album art Jiro Inagaki & Chuck Rainey Rhythm Section Jiro Inagaki & Chuck Rainey Rhythm Section - Blockbuster(LP, Album) Eastworld EWLF-98002 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
ETP-80047 Susumu Kazuhara - 流線形'80 album art 松任谷由実* 松任谷由実* - 流線形'80 (Album) Express ETP-80047 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
ETP-72303 Susumu Kazuhara - 紅雀 album art Yumi Matsutoya = 松任谷由実* Yumi Matsutoya = 松任谷由実* - 紅雀 (Album) Express ETP-72303 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
YP-7072-AX Susumu Kazuhara - Lupin The 3rd (Original Soundtrack) album art You & The Explosion Band You & The Explosion Band - Lupin The 3rd (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Satril YP-7072-AX Japan 1978 Sell This Version
SKS-3005 Susumu Kazuhara - Soft Landing album art Takeru Muraoka & His New Group Takeru Muraoka & His New Group - Soft Landing (Album) Seven Seas SKS-3005 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
SJX-20096 Susumu Kazuhara - 女は女 album art 石黒ケイ* 石黒ケイ* - 女は女 (Album) Victor SJX-20096 Japan 1978 Sell This Version