Makoto Hirahara

Real Name:
Makoto Hirahara = 平原智
Profile:
Japanese wind instrumentalist (saxophone / clarinet / flute). Born May 2, 1952. Japanese: 平原智 / 平原まこと. His father is the trumpeter Tsutomu Hirahara = 平原勉 & he's the father of the singers Aika Hirahara = 平原愛花 & Ayaka Hirahara.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

COCC-14965 Makoto Hirahara - Moon Healing -Wavy Music- album art Makoto Hirahara Moon Healing -Wavy Music-(CD, Album) Columbia COCC-14965 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
COCX-30970 Makoto Hirahara - Moon Healing -もっと癒されて- album art Makoto Hirahara Moon Healing -もっと癒されて-(CD, Album) Columbia COCX-30970 Japan 2000 Sell This Version