Ayumi Tanaka

Real Name:
田中 鮎美 (Tanaka, Ayumi)
Profile:
Japanese pianist, composer and improviser living in Norway.

Born March 9, 1986 in Wakayama.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ayumi Tanaka
[a4883323]

Artist

Albums

NKM007LP Ayumi Tanaka - 3 Pianos album art Tanaka* / Lindvall* / Wallumrød* Tanaka* / Lindvall* / Wallumrød* - 3 Pianos (Album) Nakama Records NKM007LP Norway 2016 Sell This Version
ECM 2633, 072 4298 Ayumi Tanaka - Bayou album art Thomas Strønen, Ayumi Tanaka, Marthe Lea Thomas Strønen, Ayumi Tanaka, Marthe Lea - Bayou (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 2633, 072 4298 Europe 2021 Sell This Version