Real Name:
Vincenzo Salvatore Carmelo Francesco Bellini
Profile:
Italian opera composer (born November 3, 1801, Catania, Sicily - Died September 23, 1835, Puteaux, France).
Sites:
Variations:
D.A.1351 Gaetano Donizetti, Vincenzo Bellini, La Scala Philharmonic Orchestra Gaetano Donizetti, Vincenzo Bellini, La Scala Philharmonic Orchestra - Tornami A Dir Che M'Ami / Prendi: L'Anel Ti Dono(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice D.A.1351 UK 1933 Sell This Version
Vincenzo Bellini - Norma album art Bellini*, Maria Meneghini Callas*Ebe Stignani, Mario Filippeschi, Orchestra Of La Scala Opera House, Milan*, Tullio Serafin Bellini*, Maria Meneghini Callas*Ebe Stignani, Mario Filippeschi, Orchestra Of La Scala Opera House, Milan*, Tullio Serafin - Norma (EP) Columbia UK 1958 Sell This Version
Vincenzo Bellini - Keusche Göttin Im Silbernen Glanze (Casta Diva) - Cavatine der Norma Aus "Norma" 1. Akt album art Maria Callas, Vincenzo Bellini Maria Callas, Vincenzo Bellini - Keusche Göttin Im Silbernen Glanze (Casta Diva) - Cavatine der Norma Aus "Norma" 1. Akt (EP) Columbia Italy 1963 Sell This Version
SdM-070, SdM 070 Vincenzo Bellini - Vincenzo Bellini album art Vincenzo Bellini Vincenzo Bellini(7") Fratelli Fabbri Editori, Fratelli Fabbri Editori SdM-070, SdM 070 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
SCBQ 3060 Vincenzo Bellini - I Puritani / La Norma album art Nicola Rossi - Lemeni*, Bellini*, Panerai* Nicola Rossi - Lemeni*, Bellini*, Panerai* - I Puritani / La Norma(7") Columbia SCBQ 3060 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
OL 3-d Vincenzo Bellini - I Puritani album art Vincenzo Bellini I Puritani(10", Mono) Phonopress Edizioni OL 3-d Italy 1969 Sell This Version
OL 3-c Vincenzo Bellini - Norma album art Vincenzo Bellini Norma(10") Phonopress Edizioni OL 3-c Italy 1969 Sell This Version
C 50 483 Vincenzo Bellini - Der Puritaner album art Vincenzo Bellini, Maria Callas, Rolando Panerai, Nicola Rossi-Lemeni, Tullio Serafin, Orchestra Del Teatro Alla Scala Vincenzo Bellini, Maria Callas, Rolando Panerai, Nicola Rossi-Lemeni, Tullio Serafin, Orchestra Del Teatro Alla Scala - Der Puritaner(7", EP) Columbia C 50 483 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Vincenzo Bellini - La Sonnambula album art Bellini* La Sonnambula (EP) Cetra Italy Unknown Sell This Version
SEBQ 156 Vincenzo Bellini I Puritani(7") Columbia SEBQ 156 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
RQ 3098 Vincenzo Bellini - Barbiere Di Siviglia - "La Calunnia" / Sonnambula - "Vi Ravviso O Luoghi Ameni" album art Tancredi Pasero, Rossini*, Bellini* Tancredi Pasero, Rossini*, Bellini* - Barbiere Di Siviglia - "La Calunnia" / Sonnambula - "Vi Ravviso O Luoghi Ameni"(7") La Voce Del Padrone RQ 3098 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
054415, 054416 Bellini*, E. Barbieri*, F. Castellani*, V. Bettoni*, Coro Della Scala* Bellini*, E. Barbieri*, F. Castellani*, V. Bettoni*, Coro Della Scala* - Norma(Shellac, 12") Gramophone Monarch Record, Gramophone Monarch Record 054415, 054416 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
OP 10, OP 11, OP 12 Vincenzo Bellini - Sei Pezzi Scelti Dalle Opere Di V. Bellini album art Vincenzo Bellini Sei Pezzi Scelti Dalle Opere Di V. Bellini(7") Nuova Enigmistica Tascabile, Nuova Enigmistica Tascabile, Nuova Enigmistica Tascabile OP 10, OP 11, OP 12 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
STC 70 487, SBOW 8519 Vincenzo Bellini - Maria Callas - Casta Diva / Wahnsinnsarie album art Maria Callas, Vincenzo Bellini, Gaetano Donizetti Maria Callas, Vincenzo Bellini, Gaetano Donizetti - Maria Callas - Casta Diva / Wahnsinnsarie(10") Columbia, Columbia STC 70 487, SBOW 8519 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
EPO. 0315 Vincenzo Bellini - La Sonnambula (Extraits) album art Bellini*, Ferruccio Tagliavini, Lina Pagliughi, Cesare Siepi, Orchestre Symphonique de la Radiotélévision Italienne* Et Les Chœurs Cetra* Dir. Franco Capuana Bellini*, Ferruccio Tagliavini, Lina Pagliughi, Cesare Siepi, Orchestre Symphonique de la Radiotélévision Italienne* Et Les Chœurs Cetra* Dir. Franco Capuana - La Sonnambula (Extraits)(7") Cetra EPO. 0315 Italy Unknown Sell This Version