Little Jimmy Dickens

Real Name:
James Cecil Dickens
Profile:
Little Jimmy Dickens (born December 19, 1920, Bolt, West Virginia, USA - died January 2, 2015, Nashville, Tennessee, USA) was an American country music singer. Dickens was a member of the Grand Ole Opry for 60 years and in 1983, he was inducted into the Country Music Hall of Fame.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CL 1047 Little Jimmy Dickens - Raisin' The Dickens album art "Little" Jimmy Dickens* With The Country Boys "Little" Jimmy Dickens* With The Country Boys - Raisin' The Dickens (Album) Columbia CL 1047 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
CS 8345 Little Jimmy Dickens - Big Songs By "Little" Jimmy Dickens album art Little Jimmy Dickens Big Songs By "Little" Jimmy Dickens (Album) Columbia CS 8345 US 1960 Sell This Version
W-1407 / 1408 Little Jimmy Dickens - Big Songs By “Little” Jimmy Dickens album art “Little” Jimmy Dickens*, Johnny Cash “Little” Jimmy Dickens*, Johnny Cash - Big Songs By “Little” Jimmy Dickens(LP, Mono, Transcription) Armed Forces Radio & Television Service Station Library W-1407 / 1408 US 1960 Sell This Version
CL 1887 Little Jimmy Dickens - Out Behind The Barn album art Little Jimmy Dickens Out Behind The Barn Columbia CL 1887 US 1962 Sell This Version
CS 9088 Little Jimmy Dickens - Handle With Care album art Little Jimmy Dickens Handle With Care (Album) Columbia CS 9088 US 1964 Sell This Version
HL 7326 Little Jimmy Dickens - Alone With God album art "Little" Jimmy Dickens* Alone With God(LP) Harmony (4) HL 7326 US 1964 Sell This Version
CL 9242 Little Jimmy Dickens - May The Bird Of Paradise Fly Up Your Nose album art Little Jimmy Dickens May The Bird Of Paradise Fly Up Your Nose (Album) Columbia CL 9242 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
HL 7420 Little Jimmy Dickens - Ain't It Fun album art Little Jimmy Dickens Ain't It Fun Columbia, Harmony (4) HL 7420 US 1967 Sell This Version
CS 9648 Little Jimmy Dickens - Big Man In Country Music album art Little Jimmy Dickens Big Man In Country Music (Album) Columbia CS 9648 US 1968 Sell This Version
DL 75091, DL 7-5091 Little Jimmy Dickens - Comes Callin' album art Little Jimmy Dickens Comes Callin' Decca DL 75091, DL 7-5091 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
DL 74967 Little Jimmy Dickens - Jimmy Dickens Sings album art Little Jimmy Dickens Jimmy Dickens Sings Decca DL 74967 US 1968 Sell This Version
QCA 330, LP 330 Little Jimmy Dickens - Hymns Of The Hour album art Little Jimmy Dickens With The Blue Ridge* Little Jimmy Dickens With The Blue Ridge* - Hymns Of The Hour(LP) QCA Records, QCA Records QCA 330, LP 330 US 1975 Sell This Version
none Little Jimmy Dickens - The Silver Eagle Cross Country Music Show album art George Jones (2) With Special Guests Little Jimmy Dickens & Leona Williams George Jones (2) With Special Guests Little Jimmy Dickens & Leona Williams - The Silver Eagle Cross Country Music Show ABC Radio Networks none US 1983 Sell This Version
REVIVAL 3007 Little Jimmy Dickens - I Got A Hole In My Pocket album art Little Jimmy Dickens I Got A Hole In My Pocket(LP, Album, Mono) Revival Records (9) REVIVAL 3007 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
P 20587 Little Jimmy Dickens - Straight... From The Heart 1949-55 album art Little Jimmy Dickens Straight... From The Heart 1949-55(LP) CBS P 20587 US 1989 Sell This Version
LP 5130 Little Jimmy Dickens - Hillbilly Jewels album art Little Jimmy Dickens Hillbilly Jewels(LP, Album, Mono) Cowgirlboy Records LP 5130 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
CRCD 001 Little Jimmy Dickens - Rock Me album art Little Jimmy Dickens Rock Me(CD) Cherokee records (10) CRCD 001 Unknown Sell This Version
LP 5092 Little Jimmy Dickens - Star Of The Grand Ole Opry album art Little Jimmy Dickens Star Of The Grand Ole Opry(LP, Mono) Cowgirlboy Records LP 5092 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
NS-501 Little Jimmy Dickens - Little Jimmy Dickens Presents The Country Boys album art The Country Boys, Little Jimmy Dickens The Country Boys, Little Jimmy Dickens - Little Jimmy Dickens Presents The Country Boys(LP) National Sound Corporation NS-501 US Unknown Sell This Version
MD-101 Little Jimmy Dickens - Country Music Hall Of Fame album art Little Jimmy Dickens Country Music Hall Of Fame(LP, Album) Tater-Patch Records MD-101 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C1336 Little Jimmy Dickens - Country Boy / I'm Fading Fast With The Time album art "Little" Jimmy Dickens* Country Boy / I'm Fading Fast With The Time Columbia C1336 Canada 1949 Sell This Version
20548 Little Jimmy Dickens - Take An Old Cold Tater (And Wait) / Pennies For Papa album art Jimmie Dickens* Take An Old Cold Tater (And Wait) / Pennies For Papa (Single) Columbia 20548 US 1949 Sell This Version
20598 Little Jimmy Dickens - My Heart's Bouquet / I'll Be Back A-Sunday album art "Little" Jimmy Dickens* My Heart's Bouquet / I'll Be Back A-Sunday Columbia 20598 US 1949 Sell This Version
C1427 Little Jimmy Dickens - A-Sleepin' At The Foot Of The Bed album art "Little" Jimmy Dickens* A-Sleepin' At The Foot Of The Bed (Single) Columbia C1427 1949 Sell This Version
20769 Little Jimmy Dickens - I'm Little But I'm Loud / The Bible On The Table album art Little Jimmy Dickens I'm Little But I'm Loud / The Bible On The Table Columbia 20769 US 1950 Sell This Version