Little Jimmy Dickens

Real Name:
James Cecil Dickens
Profile:
Little Jimmy Dickens (born December 19, 1920, Bolt, West Virginia, USA - died January 2, 2015, Nashville, Tennessee, USA) was an American country music singer. Dickens was a member of the Grand Ole Opry for 60 years and in 1983, he was inducted into the Country Music Hall of Fame.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CL 1047 Little Jimmy Dickens - Raisin' The Dickens album art Little Jimmy Dickens Raisin' The Dickens(LP, Mono) Columbia CL 1047 US 1957 Sell This Version
Little Jimmy Dickens - Big Songs By "Little" Jimmy Dickens album art Little Jimmy Dickens Big Songs By "Little" Jimmy Dickens (Album) Columbia US 1960 Sell This Version
Little Jimmy Dickens - Out Behind The Barn album art Little Jimmy Dickens Out Behind The Barn Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
Little Jimmy Dickens - Handle With Care album art Little Jimmy Dickens Handle With Care (Album) Columbia US 1964 Sell This Version
HL 7326 Little Jimmy Dickens - Alone With God album art "Little" Jimmy Dickens* Alone With God(LP) Harmony (4) HL 7326 US 1964 Sell This Version
Little Jimmy Dickens - May The Bird Of Paradise Fly Up Your Nose album art Little Jimmy Dickens May The Bird Of Paradise Fly Up Your Nose (Album) Columbia US 1965 Sell This Version
Little Jimmy Dickens - Jimmy Dickens Sings album art Little Jimmy Dickens Jimmy Dickens Sings Decca US 1967 Sell This Version
Little Jimmy Dickens - Ain't It Fun album art Little Jimmy Dickens Ain't It Fun Columbia, Harmony (4) US 1967 Sell This Version
Little Jimmy Dickens - Comes Callin' album art Little Jimmy Dickens Comes Callin' Decca Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Little Jimmy Dickens - Big Man In Country Music album art Little Jimmy Dickens Big Man In Country Music (Album) Columbia US 1968 Sell This Version
QCA 330, LP 330 Little Jimmy Dickens - Hymns Of The Hour album art Little Jimmy Dickens With The Blue Ridge* Little Jimmy Dickens With The Blue Ridge* - Hymns Of The Hour(LP) QCA Records, QCA Records QCA 330, LP 330 US 1975 Sell This Version
REVIVAL 3007 Little Jimmy Dickens - I Got A Hole In My Pocket album art Little Jimmy Dickens I Got A Hole In My Pocket(LP, Album, Mono) Revival Records (9) REVIVAL 3007 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
P 20587 Little Jimmy Dickens - Straight... From The Heart 1949-55 album art Little Jimmy Dickens Straight... From The Heart 1949-55(LP) CBS P 20587 US 1989 Sell This Version
BCD 16218 DI Little Jimmy Dickens - Out Behind The Barn album art Little Jimmy Dickens Out Behind The Barn(4xCD, Album) Bear Family Records BCD 16218 DI Germany 1997 Sell This Version
LP 5130 Little Jimmy Dickens - Hillbilly Jewels album art Little Jimmy Dickens Hillbilly Jewels(LP, Album, Mono) Cowgirlboy Records LP 5130 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
CRCD 001 Little Jimmy Dickens - Rock Me album art Little Jimmy Dickens Rock Me(CD) Cherokee records (10) CRCD 001 Unknown Sell This Version
LP 5092 Little Jimmy Dickens - Star Of The Grand Ole Opry album art Little Jimmy Dickens Star Of The Grand Ole Opry(LP, Mono) Cowgirlboy Records LP 5092 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
NS-501 Little Jimmy Dickens - Little Jimmy Dickens Presents The Country Boys album art The Country Boys, Little Jimmy Dickens The Country Boys, Little Jimmy Dickens - Little Jimmy Dickens Presents The Country Boys(LP) National Sound Corporation NS-501 US Unknown Sell This Version
MD-101 Little Jimmy Dickens - Country Music Hall Of Fame album art Little Jimmy Dickens Country Music Hall Of Fame(LP, Album) Tater-Patch Records MD-101 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Little Jimmy Dickens - My Heart's Bouquet / I'll Be Back A-Sunday album art "Little" Jimmy Dickens* My Heart's Bouquet / I'll Be Back A-Sunday Columbia US 1949 Sell This Version
Little Jimmy Dickens - Take An Old Cold Tater (And Wait) / Pennies For Papa album art Jimmie Dickens* Take An Old Cold Tater (And Wait) / Pennies For Papa (Single) Columbia US 1949 Sell This Version
20644 Little Jimmy Dickens - A-Sleeping At The Foot Of The Bed / I'm In Love Up To My Ears album art "Little" Jimmy Dickens* A-Sleeping At The Foot Of The Bed / I'm In Love Up To My Ears(Shellac, 10") Columbia 20644 US 1949 Sell This Version
20585 Little Jimmy Dickens - Country Boy / I'm Fading Fast With The Time album art "Little" Jimmy Dickens* Country Boy / I'm Fading Fast With The Time(Shellac, 10") Columbia 20585 US 1949 Sell This Version
Little Jimmy Dickens - Hillbilly Fever / Then I Had To Turn Around And Get Married album art Little Jimmy Dickens Hillbilly Fever / Then I Had To Turn Around And Get Married (Single) Columbia US 1950 Sell This Version
Little Jimmy Dickens - Cold Feet / Bessie the Heifer album art "Little" Jimmy Dickens* Cold Feet / Bessie the Heifer (Single) Columbia US 1950 Sell This Version

Videos (25) Edit