Guto Pryce

Real Name:
Guto Dafydd Pryce
Profile:
Welsh bassist, born 4 September 1972 in Cardiff, Wales, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Crai C039B Guto Pryce - For Tinkerbell album art Catatonia Catatonia - For Tinkerbell(Cass, EP) Crai Crai C039B UK 1993 Sell This Version
NING 15 Guto Pryce - Mortal Wombat album art Various Don't Be A Fool Billy (as Guto Price) Various - Mortal Wombat(2x7", EP, Ltd) Fierce Panda NING 15 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Guto Pryce - Fuzzy Logic album art Super Furry Animals Super Furry Animals - Fuzzy Logic (Album) Creation Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
Guto Pryce - Radiator album art Super Furry Animals Super Furry Animals - Radiator (Album) Creation Records Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Guto Pryce - Guerrilla album art SFA* SFA* - Guerrilla (Album) Creation Records, Cortex Australia 1999 Sell This Version
Guto Pryce - 1993/1994 album art Catatonia Catatonia - 1993/1994 (Comp) Crai UK 1999 Sell This Version
Guto Pryce - Mwng album art Super Furry Animals Super Furry Animals - Mwng (Album) Placid Casual Recordings Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Guto Pryce - Rings Around The World album art Super Furry Animals Super Furry Animals - Rings Around The World (Album, Comp) Epic, Epic, Epic Thailand 2001 Sell This Version
WTR-023 Guto Pryce - The Amos House Collection Volume III album art Various Foxy Music Various - The Amos House Collection Volume III(2xCD, Comp) Wishing Tree Records WTR-023 US 2003 Sell This Version
Guto Pryce - Songbook (The Singles, Volume One) album art Super Furry Animals Super Furry Animals - Songbook (The Singles, Volume One) (Album, Comp) Epic, Epic UK 2004 Sell This Version
PLC13CD Guto Pryce - Omni album art Acid Casuals Y Ferch Ar Y Cei Yn Rio and 2 more… Acid Casuals - Omni(CD, Album) Placid Casual Recordings PLC13CD UK 2006 Sell This Version
Guto Pryce - Hey Venus! album art Super Furry Animals Super Furry Animals - Hey Venus! (Album, EP) Rough Trade Russia 2007 Sell This Version
STR001 Guto Pryce - The Golden Mile album art The Peth The Peth - The Golden Mile(CD, Album) Strangetown Records STR001 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Guto Pryce - Dark Days/Light Years album art Super Furry Animals Super Furry Animals - Dark Days/Light Years (Album) Rough Trade UK 2009 Sell This Version
EDDA30LP Guto Pryce - Outside In album art Cian Ciaran Cian Ciaran - Outside In(LP) Dell'Orso Records EDDA30LP UK 2012 Sell This Version
BEC5161324 Guto Pryce - Hi Djinx! Django Django Remixed album art Django Django Hand Of Man (Gulp Version) Django Django - Hi Djinx! Django Django Remixed(2xLP, Album + CD, Album) Because Music BEC5161324 UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
SCR083 Guto Pryce - I Want To Dance E.P. album art Gulp (2) Gulp (2) - I Want To Dance E.P.(Cass, EP, Ltd) Sonic Cathedral Recordings SCR083 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Guto Pryce - Super Furry Animals At The BBC album art Super Furry Animals Super Furry Animals - Super Furry Animals At The BBC (Album, Comp) Strangetown Records UK 2018 Sell This Version
Guto Pryce - All Good Wishes album art Gulp (2) Gulp (2) - All Good Wishes (Album) E.L.K. Records, E.L.K. Records UK 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Guto Pryce - Triskedekaphilia album art Various Dim Brys, Dim Chwys (as Pryce) Various - Triskedekaphilia (Comp) Ankst UK 1995 Sell This Version
SPEX #11 Guto Pryce - SPEX CD #11 album art Various Shoot Doris Day (as G. Pryce) Various - SPEX CD #11(CD, Comp) Spex (2) SPEX #11 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
8345106092 Guto Pryce - Stereo Pictures Vol. 03 album art DJ Vadim Touch Sensitive DJ Vadim - Stereo Pictures Vol. 03(CD, Comp, Mixed) MK2 Music, Jazz Fudge 8345106092 UK 2003 Sell This Version
SPEX #32 Guto Pryce - SPEX CD #32 album art Various Golden Retriever Various - SPEX CD #32(CD, Comp) Spex (2) SPEX #32 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
48695- 2 Guto Pryce - Music From The OC: Mix 2 album art Various Hello Sunshine Various - Music From The OC: Mix 2(CD, Album, Comp, Enh) Warner Sunset Records, Warner Bros. Records 48695- 2 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Guto Pryce - 2001 (Ein Jahr Und Seine 20 Songs)  album art Various Juxtapozed With You (as G. Pryce) Various - 2001 (Ein Jahr Und Seine 20 Songs) (CD, Comp) Süddeutsche Zeitung none Germany 2005 Sell This Version