Dr. Yosef Ben-Jochannan

Dr. Yosef Ben-Jochannan

Real Name:
Yosef Alfredo Antonio Ben-Jochannan
Profile:
Dr. Yosef Ben-Jochannan (born December 21, 1918 – March 19, 2015, Bronx, New York, USA) was an African-American writer and historian.
Sites:
[a4886808]

Artist

Dr. Yosef Ben-Jochannan Discography Tracks

Albums

RIH 011 Dr. Yosef Ben-Jochannan Blackman, Wake Up!(LP, Album, 2 L) Frankenstein Music RIH 011 US 1972 Sell This Version
AR 5523 Dr. Yosef Ben-Jochannan Christianity's Afrikan Roots(LP, Album) Not On Label AR 5523 US 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit