Keith Medlin

Keith Medlin

Real Name:
Wilber Keith Medlin
Profile:
Keith Medlin was a United States Air Force pilot, aeronautical engineer, home builder, and maker of instruments such as guitars, mandolins and dulcimers. He was a multi-instrumentalist himself. He was the father of Paula Medlin.

Died: February 28, 2015 in Morristown, Tennessee (age 93)
Variations:
Viewing All | Keith Medlin
[a4887623]

Artist

Keith Medlin Discography Tracks

Albums

none Keith* & Paula Medlin Keith* & Paula Medlin - Wildwood Flower(LP, Album) Pinnacle Records (2) none US 1982 Sell This Version