Sakari Kuosmanen

Real Name:
Sakari Jyrki Kuosmanen
Profile:
Born September 6, 1956 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish singer and actor. He has released several solo albums and worked together with Sleepy Sleepers, Leningrad Cowboys and Juice Leskinen. He has also appeared in several films by Aki Kaurismäki.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Sakari Kuosmanen - Sakari Kuosmanen album art Sakari Kuosmanen Sakari Kuosmanen (Album) Amulet Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Sakari Kuosmanen - Ihana Elämä album art Sakari Kuosmanen Ihana Elämä (Album) Amulet Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Sakari Kuosmanen - Suurin Onni album art Kuosmanen* Suurin Onni (Album) Amulet Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Sakari Kuosmanen - Kuu Ja Kulkija album art Sakari Kuosmanen Kuu Ja Kulkija (Album) Columbia, Columbia Finland 1995 Sell This Version
TULTA 501 Sakari Kuosmanen - Yö Katseessasi album art Sakari Kuosmanen Yö Katseessasi(CD, Album) Tulta, EMI Finland TULTA 501 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
7243 540520 2 6 Sakari Kuosmanen - Pieni Sydän album art Sakari Kuosmanen Pieni Sydän(CD, Album) Capitol Records 7243 540520 2 6 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
7243 596087 2 3 Sakari Kuosmanen - Entä Jos... album art Sakari Kuosmanen Entä Jos...(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records 7243 596087 2 3 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
PROCD 010 Sakari Kuosmanen - Kallista On Ja Halvalla Menee (Eero Koivistoisen Laulusävellyksiä) album art Eero Koivistoinen, Maarit, Sakari Kuosmanen, Pepe Ahlqvist Eero Koivistoinen, Maarit, Sakari Kuosmanen, Pepe Ahlqvist - Kallista On Ja Halvalla Menee (Eero Koivistoisen Laulusävellyksiä)(CD, Album, RM) Pro Records (2) PROCD 010 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
0946 369625 2 8 Sakari Kuosmanen - Suojaton album art Sakari Kuosmanen Suojaton(CD, Album) Capitol Records 0946 369625 2 8 Finland 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sakari Kuosmanen - Kyyneleet album art Sakari Kuosmanen Kyyneleet (Single) Polarvox Finland 1982 Sell This Version
HOPE 14 Sakari Kuosmanen - Rakkauden Haudalla / Jälkeenpäin album art Sakari Kuosmanen Rakkauden Haudalla / Jälkeenpäin(7") Amulet HOPE 14 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
RPS 190 Sakari Kuosmanen - Rakkauden Haudalla / Kirje album art Sakari Kuosmanen / Siberia (2) Sakari Kuosmanen / Siberia (2) - Rakkauden Haudalla / Kirje(7", Single) Polarvox RPS 190 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Sakari Kuosmanen - Pudonnut Enkeli album art Sakari Kuosmanen Pudonnut Enkeli Amulet Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Sakari Kuosmanen - Pariisi album art Sakari Kuosmanen Pariisi Amulet Finland 1985 Sell This Version
RPS 201 Sakari Kuosmanen - Tanssi Loppuun Rakkauden album art Vera Telenius, Sakari Kuosmanen Vera Telenius, Sakari Kuosmanen - Tanssi Loppuun Rakkauden(7", Single) Polarvox RPS 201 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Sakari Kuosmanen - Löytötavaratoimisto album art Sakari Kuosmanen Löytötavaratoimisto (Single) Amulet Finland 1986 Sell This Version
HOPE 33 Sakari Kuosmanen Kaihon Kultamaa(7") Amulet HOPE 33 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
PROMO 6 Sakari Kuosmanen - Berlin album art Sakari Kuosmanen Berlin(7", S/Sided, Single, Promo) Polarvox PROMO 6 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
PROMO 14 Sakari Kuosmanen - Nuori Soturi / Tähteni Taivaalla album art Sakari Kuosmanen Nuori Soturi / Tähteni Taivaalla(7", Single, Promo) Polarvox PROMO 14 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
COL 660846 1, 660846 1 Sakari Kuosmanen - Onnen Lyhteet album art Sakari Kuosmanen Onnen Lyhteet(CD, Single) Columbia, Columbia COL 660846 1, 660846 1 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
Sakari Kuosmanen - Sankarit album art Pate Mustajärvi, Sakari Kuosmanen & Kiekkoleijonat '95 Pate Mustajärvi, Sakari Kuosmanen & Kiekkoleijonat '95 - Sankarit (Maxi, Single) Poko Rekords Finland 1995 Sell This Version
661385 7 Sakari Kuosmanen - Onnen Lyhteet / Kuu Ja Kulkija album art Sakari Kuosmanen Onnen Lyhteet / Kuu Ja Kulkija(7", Single) Columbia 661385 7 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
TULTA 1 Sakari Kuosmanen - Kappale Kauneinta Suomea album art Sakari Kuosmanen Kappale Kauneinta Suomea(CD, Single) Tulta Tuotanto Oy TULTA 1 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
TULTA 6 Sakari Kuosmanen - Punatukkaiselle Tytölleni album art Sakari Kuosmanen Punatukkaiselle Tytölleni(CD, Single) Tulta TULTA 6 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
TULTA 4 Sakari Kuosmanen - Paratiisi album art Sakari Kuosmanen Paratiisi(CD, Single) Tulta TULTA 4 Finland 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit