Simone van Delden

Simone van Delden

Real Name:
Simone Lafleur
Profile:
Simone Lafleur (née van Delden; born 23 September, 1967) was a Dutch songwriter. She contributed to the lyrics on P.I.D. Featuring Angel (14) - I Guess They Think That, which her husband Errol Lafleur co-produced. After being diagnosed with multiple sclerosis (MS) in late 2000, she passed away on 10 January, 2015.
Variations:
[a4892880]

Artist

Simone van Delden Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

CF 5005 P.I.D. Featuring Angel (14) P.I.D. Featuring Angel (14) - I Guess They Think That(CD, Maxi) C & F Music CF 5005 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version