Jimmy Greenspoon

Real Name:
James Boyd Greenspoon
Profile:
Jimmy Greenspoon (born February 7, 1948, Los Angeles, California, USA - died March 11, 2015, North Potomac, Maryland, USA) was an American keyboardist and composer. He was an original member of the group Three Dog Night.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jimmy Greenspoon Discography Tracks

Vocals

Jimmy Greenspoon - Live - That's Rock'N Roll album art Shaun Cassidy Shaun Cassidy - Live - That's Rock'N Roll (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records US 1979 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jimmy Greenspoon - Outrageous album art Kim Fowley Kim Fowley - Outrageous (Album) Imperial US 1968 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - Three Dog Night album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Three Dog Night (Album, Comp) ABC/Dunhill Records New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - Captured Live At The Forum album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Captured Live At The Forum (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - Suitable For Framing album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Suitable For Framing (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records, ABC/Dunhill Records New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - It Ain't Easy album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - It Ain't Easy (Album) 先鋒 Taiwan 1970 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - Naturally album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Naturally (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - Harmony album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Harmony (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records Greece 1971 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - Seven Separate Fools album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Seven Separate Fools (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records, ABC/Dunhill Records Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1972 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - Music From Free Creek album art Various Living Like A Fool and 3 more… Various - Music From Free Creek (Album) Charisma US 1973 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - Beck, Bogert & Appice album art Beck, Bogert & Appice Beck, Bogert & Appice - Beck, Bogert & Appice (Album) Epic Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - Around The World With album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Around The World With (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records, ABC/Dunhill Records Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - Hard Labor album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Hard Labor (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - Stepson album art Stepson Stepson - Stepson (Album) ABC Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - Coming Down Your Way album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Coming Down Your Way (Album) ABC Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - American Pastime album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - American Pastime (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records Spain 1976 Sell This Version
ST-1003 Jimmy Greenspoon - Living Like A Fool / He Darked The Sun album art Linda Ronstadt Linda Ronstadt - Living Like A Fool / He Darked The Sun(12", Red) Capitol Records ST-1003 US 1977 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - Victory In Rock City album art Roderick Falconer Roderick Falconer - Victory In Rock City (Album) United Artists Records Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - Hard Love album art Shaun Cassidy Shaun Cassidy - Hard Love Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - Under Wraps album art Shaun Cassidy Shaun Cassidy - Under Wraps (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - Joanne Mackell album art Joanne Mackell Joanne Mackell - Joanne Mackell (Album) United Artists Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - Thanks I'll Eat It Here album art Lowell George Lowell George - Thanks I'll Eat It Here (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - Live - That's Rock'N Roll album art Shaun Cassidy Shaun Cassidy - Live - That's Rock'N Roll (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - The Music Age album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - The Music Age Videoarts Music Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Jimmy Greenspoon - The Best Of The New Dimensions  album art The New Dimensions The New Dimensions - The Best Of The New Dimensions (Comp) Sundazed Music US 1996 Sell This Version