Mike Allsup

Real Name:
Michael Rand Allsup
Profile:
Born: March 8, 1947, Modesto, California, USA.

Guitarist for the band Three Dog Night.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

MR-SSS 514 Mike Allsup - Outrageous album art Kim Fowley Kim Fowley - Outrageous(LP, Album, RE) ViNiLiSSSiMO MR-SSS 514 Spain 2012 Sell This Version

Vocals

PC 34151 Mike Allsup - S. S. Fools album art S. S. Fools S. S. Fools - S. S. Fools (Album) Columbia PC 34151 US 1976 Sell This Version
ER 1-2-49 Mike Allsup - Pretty Darlin' album art Eric Relph Eric Relph - Pretty Darlin'(LP, Album, Yel) Evy Pollen Records ER 1-2-49 US 1978 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LP-12423 Mike Allsup - Outrageous album art Kim Fowley Kim Fowley - Outrageous (Album) Imperial LP-12423 US 1968 Sell This Version
HP-8858 Mike Allsup - Captured Live At The Forum album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Captured Live At The Forum (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records HP-8858 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
5056 Mike Allsup - Three Dog Night album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Three Dog Night (Album, Comp) ABC/Dunhill Records, ABC/Dunhill Records 5056 Argentina 1969 Sell This Version
DS-50058, DS 50058 Mike Allsup - Suitable For Framing album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Suitable For Framing (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records, Dunhill, Dunhill DS-50058, DS 50058 US 1969 Sell This Version
DS-50048, 0942 Mike Allsup - Three Dog Night album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Three Dog Night(PlayTape) ABC/Dunhill Records, Playtape DS-50048, 0942 US 1969 Sell This Version
50078, DS 50078 Mike Allsup - La Viuda Del Rock & Roll album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - La Viuda Del Rock & Roll (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records, ABC/Dunhill Records 50078, DS 50078 US 1970 Sell This Version
DSX 50088 Mike Allsup - Naturally album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Naturally (Album) Dunhill, ABC Records DSX 50088 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
DSX 50108 Mike Allsup - Harmony album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Harmony (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records DSX 50108 US 1971 Sell This Version
DHM 55108 Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Harmony(Cass, Album) ABC/Dunhill Records DHM 55108 US 1971 Sell This Version
DSX 50098 Mike Allsup - Golden Bisquits album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Golden Bisquits(LP, Comp) Dunhill, ABC Records DSX 50098 US 1972 Sell This Version
SVAS-94772 Mike Allsup - Seven Separate Fools album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Seven Separate Fools (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records, ABC/Dunhill Records SVAS-94772 US 1972 Sell This Version
DSY 50138, DSY-50138 Mike Allsup - Around The World With Three Dog Night album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Around The World With Three Dog Night (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records, ABC/Dunhill Records DSY 50138, DSY-50138 US 1973 Sell This Version
6627 Mike Allsup - Hard Labor album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Hard Labor (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records 6627 Argentina 1974 Sell This Version
ABCD-888 Mike Allsup - Coming Down Your Way album art Three Dog Night When It's Over (as Michael Allsup) and 10 more… Three Dog Night - Coming Down Your Way (Album) ABC Records ABCD-888 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
PC 34151 Mike Allsup - S. S. Fools album art S. S. Fools S. S. Fools - S. S. Fools (Album) Columbia PC 34151 US 1976 Sell This Version
ER 1-2-49 Mike Allsup - Pretty Darlin' album art Eric Relph Oh Why (as Michael Allsup) Eric Relph - Pretty Darlin'(LP, Album, Yel) Evy Pollen Records ER 1-2-49 US 1978 Sell This Version
JER-5000 Mike Allsup - A Rusty Old Halo album art Hoyt Axton So Hard To Give It All Up (as Michael Allsup) and 3 more… Hoyt Axton - A Rusty Old Halo (Album) Jeremiah JER-5000 US 1979 Sell This Version
PL 3008 Mike Allsup - It's A Jungle album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - It's A Jungle (Album) Passport Records PL 3008 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
CMCAD2 10956 Mike Allsup - Celebrate - The Three Dog Night Story 1965-1975 album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Celebrate - The Three Dog Night Story 1965-1975(2xCD, Comp, Club, RE, RM) MCA Records CMCAD2 10956 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
IX1250TDFRD Mike Allsup - Live In Concert album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Live In Concert(DVD-V, PAL) Warner Vision France, Image Entertainment, Aviva International IX1250TDFRD France 2002 Sell This Version
113 041-2 Mike Allsup - The Collection album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - The Collection(CD, Comp) Spectrum Music (2) 113 041-2 UK 2003 Sell This Version
B0001779-02 Mike Allsup - The Complete Hit Singles album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - The Complete Hit Singles (Comp) Geffen Records, UTV Records B0001779-02 US 2004 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

clennon.mcginnis

clennon.mcginnis

April 13, 2015
Hey how you doing Mr. Micheal (not Mike). Been a little busy working on my new CD up here in Portland, OR You've got entirely to much too read about, i mean years of been blessed i mean all of us that are still on the earth. Hey when you get up this way give me a call we'll do lunch or dinner you know what i mean. Just Holla Back!!!