Pete Finestone

Real Name:
Peter Finestone
Profile:
Born: June 11, 1964

He played drums in the now-legendary punk rock group Bad Religion in 1981-1982 and again from 1984 to 1991.
In Groups:
Variations:

Pete Finestone Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Pete Finestone - How Could Hell Be Any Worse? album art Bad Religion Bad Religion - How Could Hell Be Any Worse? (Album, Comp) Epitaph US 1981 Sell This Version
Pete Finestone - American Youth Report album art Various Only Gonna Die (as Pete Fienstone) Various - American Youth Report (Comp) Bomp! International, Bomp! International UK 1982 Sell This Version
Pete Finestone - Back To The Known album art Bad Religion Bad Religion - Back To The Known (EP) Epitaph, Epitaph US 1985 Sell This Version
Pete Finestone - Suffer album art Bad Religion Bad Religion - Suffer (Album) Epitaph Malaysia 1988 Sell This Version
Pete Finestone - No Control album art Bad Religion Bad Religion - No Control (Album) Epitaph US 1989 Sell This Version
Pete Finestone - Against The Grain album art Bad Religion Bad Religion - Against The Grain (Album) Epitaph US 1990 Sell This Version
Pete Finestone - Along The Way album art Bad Religion Bad Religion - Along The Way Tribal Video, Epitaph Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Pete Finestone - 80-85 album art Bad Religion Bad Religion - 80-85 (Comp) Epitaph Japan 1991 Sell This Version
BYO 026CD, BYO026CD Pete Finestone - Someone's Gonna Get Their Head To Believe In Something album art Various In The Night (as Peter Feinstone) Various - Someone's Gonna Get Their Head To Believe In Something(CD, Comp) Better Youth Organization, Better Youth Organization BYO 026CD, BYO026CD US 1992 Sell This Version
Pete Finestone - All Ages album art Bad Religion Bad Religion - All Ages (Comp) Epitaph Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Pete Finestone - Generator album art Bad Religion Bad Religion - Generator (Album) Epitaph Europe 2004 Sell This Version
BYO095 Pete Finestone - Plastic Jesus album art Jackass (2) Jackass (2) - Plastic Jesus(CD, Album) Big Daddy Records (6), Better Youth Organization BYO095 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Pete Finestone - The Still Life Soundtrack album art Various Office 2 (Hidden Track) Various - The Still Life Soundtrack(CD, Album) Albion Entertainment none US 2007 Sell This Version
87124-1 Pete Finestone - Bad Religion album art Bad Religion Bad Religion - Bad Religion(15xLP, Album, RE, Red + Box, Comp, Ltd) Epitaph 87124-1 US 2010 Sell This Version
Pete Finestone - Bad Religion (Public Service Comp Tracks 1981) album art Bad Religion Bad Religion - Bad Religion (Public Service Comp Tracks 1981) Puke N Vomit Records US 2011 Sell This Version