Jemapur

Real Name:
大井俊明 (Toshiaki Ooi)
Profile:
An electronic music composer. Lives in Shizuoka, Japan. Born 28 September 1986. Member of Pull Out, DELMAK, and Young Juvenile Youth. Founder of electronic music laboratory Lakho.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

HPD6 Jemapur - Dok Springs album art Jemapur Dok Springs(CD, Album) Hydeout Productions HPD6 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
WKM 011, TOCT-26744 Jemapur - Evacuation album art Jemapur Evacuation(CD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC) W+K Tokyo Lab., W+K Tokyo Lab. WKM 011, TOCT-26744 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
LR 09 Jemapur - Microsleep album art Jemapur Microsleep(13xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Lakho LR 09 Japan 2011
Jemapur - Empty album art Jemapur Empty (Album) Phaseworks Japan 2012 Sell This Version
BETACD001 Jemapur - Slide album art Jemapur Slide(CD, Album) Beta (4) BETACD001 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
TYOLP1015-16 Jemapur - 太陽の塔 album art Jemapur 太陽の塔(2xLP) Toyokasei TYOLP1015-16 Japan 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jemapur - Early Works 2001-2002 album art Jemapur Early Works 2001-2002 (EP) Lakho Japan 2007
LAKHO-001 Jemapur - Sans Titre album art Jemapur Sans Titre(CDr, EP, Ltd) Lakho LAKHO-001 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
LR 04 Jemapur - The Last Supper EP album art Jemapur The Last Supper EP(4xFile, FLAC, EP) Lakho LR 04 Japan 2010
none Jemapur - Rad album art Jemapur Rad(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Jemapur Self-released) none Japan 2011
none Jemapur - DGEP album art Jemapur DGEP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Jemapur Self-released) none Japan 2014
none Jemapur - EXEP album art Jemapur EXEP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Jemapur Self-released) none Japan 2014
TATS-020 Jemapur - Eu Haere Ia Oe? / てけてんすくてれすくてんすくす EP album art Jemapur X 志人* / 玉兎* X Ontoda Jemapur X 志人* / 玉兎* X Ontoda - Eu Haere Ia Oe? / てけてんすくてれすくてんすくす EP(CD, EP) Temple ATS TATS-020 Japan 2017 Sell This Version