Omar Farouk

Profile:
Born 22 February 1938
Died 9 February 2009 (age 71)

Owner of Halagala Productions (HGP) Television Station, Beterverwagting, East Coast Demerara, Guyana

aka Terry Nelson-Fraser
Aliases:
[a4896268]

Artist

Omar Farouk Discography Tracks

Production

none Omar Farouk - Big Apple album art N.T.S. Roots N.T.S. Roots - Big Apple(7") N.T.S none Guyana 1981 Sell This Version
PB|110|A,PB|111|A Omar Farouk - Kara Ma Wah / Oh Baboojee album art Pita Pyaree Pita Pyaree - Kara Ma Wah / Oh Baboojee(7") N.T.S PB|110|A,PB|111|A Guyana 1981 Sell This Version
none Golin Sudama / Roots Studio Band Golin Sudama / Roots Studio Band - Wake Up And Dance / Hindi Bara(7", Single) Afi Fusion none Guyana 1981 Sell This Version
none Omar Farouk - Man From Afi album art N.T.S. Roots Studio Band* N.T.S. Roots Studio Band* - Man From Afi(LP, Album) Power Beat Records (3) none Guyana Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

none Omar Farouk - Big Apple album art N.T.S. Roots N.T.S. Roots - Big Apple(7") N.T.S none Guyana 1981 Sell This Version
PB|110|A,PB|111|A Omar Farouk - Kara Ma Wah / Oh Baboojee album art Pita Pyaree Pita Pyaree - Kara Ma Wah / Oh Baboojee(7") N.T.S PB|110|A,PB|111|A Guyana 1981 Sell This Version
none Golin Sudama / Roots Studio Band Golin Sudama / Roots Studio Band - Wake Up And Dance / Hindi Bara(7", Single) Afi Fusion none Guyana 1981 Sell This Version
none Omar Farouk - Black Man's Prayer album art Ray Sylvester Ray Sylvester - Black Man's Prayer(7") Power Beat Records (3) none Guyana Unknown Sell This Version
none Omar Farouk - Man From Afi album art N.T.S. Roots Studio Band* N.T.S. Roots Studio Band* - Man From Afi(LP, Album) Power Beat Records (3) none Guyana Unknown Sell This Version
none Omar Farouk - Baka Yah / Baka Yah (Inst) album art Man From Afi, N.T.S. Roots Man From Afi, N.T.S. Roots - Baka Yah / Baka Yah (Inst)(7") Power Beat Records (3) none Guyana Unknown Sell This Version