L.O.C.

Real Name:
Liam Nygaard O'Connor
Profile:
Liam Nygaard O'Connor (L.O.C.), son of to Susan O'Connor and Irish Dermot O'Connor, was born the 10th of July 1979 in Århus (Denmark).

His carrier began in the mid 90s, where he and Chadi Abdul-Karim (C.A.K.) formed the hip hop group Alzheimer Klinikken.

After Alzheimer Klinikken was splitted up, Liam had his mind of something new, and he formed the hip hop group B.A.N.G.E.R.S., together with Ausamah Saed (U$O), DJ Rescue and (N.I.S) (Marc Johnson).

After the succes with B.A.N.G.E.R.S., Liam started to focus on a solo-project, - he ended up with a whole solo-trilogy of albums: Dominologi (2001), Inkarneret (2003) and Cassiopeia (2006), which gave him, probably one of the biggest successes in the Danish hip hop history.

Recently, Liam has released his fourth album: Melankolia / XxxCouture (2008), and he's now one of the biggest icons in the Danish hip hop scene.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

TABU03 L.O.C. - Dominologi album art L.O.C. Dominologi (Album) Virgin TABU03 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
7243 5 84599 2 0 L.O.C. - Inkarneret album art L.O.C. Inkarneret (Album) Virgin 7243 5 84599 2 0 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
3387072 L.O.C. - Cassiopeia album art L.O.C. Cassiopeia (Album) EMI (Denmark) 3387072 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
2083382 L.O.C. - Melankolia / XxxCouture album art L.O.C. Melankolia / XxxCouture (Album) Virgin 2083382 Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
0961712 L.O.C. - Libertiner album art L.O.C. Libertiner (Album) Virgin 0961712 Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
SGMD 007, REASON 011 L.O.C. - Prestige, Paranoia, Persona Vol. 2 album art L.O.C. Prestige, Paranoia, Persona Vol. 2 (Album) SGMD SGMD 007, REASON 011 Denmark 2012 Sell This Version
003, 010 L.O.C. - Prestige, Paranoia, Persona Vol. 1 album art L.O.C. Prestige, Paranoia, Persona Vol. 1 (Album) SGMD 003, 010 Denmark 2012 Sell This Version
SGMD-015 L.O.C. - Sakrilegium album art L.O.C. Sakrilegium (Album) SGMD SGMD-015 Denmark 2014 Sell This Version
none L.O.C. - Dominologi XV Veteran album art L.O.C. Dominologi XV Veteran(LP, Mixtape) SGMD none Denmark 2017 Sell This Version
none, 5054197065859 L.O.C. - Ekkokammer album art L.O.C. Ekkokammer(LP, Album) SGMD, Parlophone Music Denmark none, 5054197065859 Denmark 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none L.O.C. - Drik Din Hjerne Ud album art L.O.C. Drik Din Hjerne Ud(CD, Maxi, Promo) Virgin none Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
LOC03 L.O.C. - Absinthe album art L.O.C. Absinthe(CD, Maxi, Promo) Virgin LOC03 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
TABU005 L.O.C. - Tabu EP album art L.O.C., U$O & Troo.L.S. L.O.C., U$O & Troo.L.S. - Tabu EP(12", EP) Tabu Records (2) TABU005 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
none L.O.C. - 20 Måder album art L.O.C. 20 Måder(CD, Maxi, Promo) Virgin none Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
none L.O.C. - Fra Min Blok Til Din Blok album art L.O.C. Fra Min Blok Til Din Blok(CD, Maxi, Promo) Virgin none Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
0144612EMR-A, none L.O.C. - Mesterhak album art Mester Jacob Feat. L.O.C., Clemens, U$O & Niarn Mester Jacob Feat. L.O.C., Clemens, U$O & Niarn - Mesterhak(CD, Single, Promo) Empire Music, Edel-Mega Records A/S 0144612EMR-A, none Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
none L.O.C. - De Bitches album art L.O.C. De Bitches (Single, Maxi) Virgin none Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
TABU007, EMR 014719-5 L.O.C. - Så Ka I Lære Det album art Clemens, Orgie-E*, L.O.C., Niarn, Bai-D, Troo.L.S., StreetMass*, Knox (11), Acorn (2), DJ Noize Clemens, Orgie-E*, L.O.C., Niarn, Bai-D, Troo.L.S., StreetMass*, Knox (11), Acorn (2), DJ Noize - Så Ka I Lære Det(CD, Single) Tabu Records (2), Edel-Mega Records TABU007, EMR 014719-5 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
INKA 03 L.O.C. Undskyld(CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin INKA 03 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
INKA01 L.O.C. - Pop Det Du Har (Jeg Er Så Nar'lig) album art L.O.C. Pop Det Du Har (Jeg Er Så Nar'lig)(CD, Maxi, Promo) Virgin INKA01 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
none L.O.C. - Frk. Escobar album art L.O.C. Frk. Escobar (Maxi, Single) EMI, Virgin none Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
JokerenPro05 L.O.C. - Gravøl album art Jokeren Feat. Niarn & L.O.C. Jokeren Feat. Niarn & L.O.C. - Gravøl(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Universal Music A/S JokerenPro05 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
none L.O.C. - Hospital album art Nephew Feat. L.O.C. Nephew Feat. L.O.C. - Hospital (Single) Copenhagen Records none Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
none L.O.C. - Få Din Flask' På album art L.O.C. Få Din Flask' På(CD, Single, Promo) EMI, Ideal Promotion, Virgin none Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
none L.O.C. - Hvorfor Vil Du Ikk album art L.O.C. Hvorfor Vil Du Ikk (Single, Maxi) EMI Music Denmark none Denmark 2008 Sell This Version